510 Line
Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Westerlo - Geel
De Lijn
De Lijn 510 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 510 bus (Geel Station Perron 7) has 80 stops departing from Mechelen Station Perron 11 and ending at Geel Station Perron 7.
Choose any of the 510 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Geel Station Perron 7 (80 stops)
Mechelen Station Perron 11
Mechelen Kardinaal Mercierplein
Mechelen Zandpoortvest
Mechelen Bleekstraat
Mechelen Nekkerspoel Station
Mechelen Borchtstraat
Mechelen Weidestraat
Mechelen Sint-Libertuskerk
Mechelen Pasbrug
Sint-Katelijne-Waver Schorsemolenstraat
Sint-Katelijne-Waver Borgerstein
Bonheiden Ijzerenveld
Bonheiden Gestellei
Sint-Katelijne-Waver Heiken
Sint-Katelijne-Waver Lombaardstraat
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Mechelbaan
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Bergstraat
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Berkenhoekstraat
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Kruisweglei
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Dijk
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Kerk
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Scheerslei
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Prinsenstraat
Putte Kapelstraat
Putte Markt
Putte Centrum
Putte Eksterstraat
Putte Helstraat
Beerzel Driesstraat
Beerzel Rijmeterstraat
Beerzel Merelstraat
Beerzel Kerk
Beerzel Berg
Beerzel Kroonstraat
Heist-Op-Den-Berg Kruispunt
Heist-Op-Den-Berg Kapel
Heist-Op-Den-Berg Station Perron 2
Heist-Op-Den-Berg Ocmw
Heist-Op-Den-Berg Noordstraat
Heist-Op-Den-Berg E. Woutersstraat
Heist-Op-Den-Berg Grens
Hallaar Kerk
Heist-Op-Den-Berg Broekstraat
Heist-Op-Den-Berg Wiekevorstsesteenweg
Hulshout Kleine Molenstraat
Hulshout Brouwerijstraat
Hulshout Kerk
Hulshout Hooistraat
Hulshout Heibergstraat
Hulshout Station
Heultje Hoog Heultje
Heultje Hoge Akkers
Heultje Goorbossen
Heultje Kerk Gevaertlaan
Heultje Heidebloemstraat
Zoerle-Parwijs Vekestraat
Zoerle-Parwijs Dorp
Zoerle-Parwijs Kruisstraat
Westerlo Beeltjensdreef
Westerlo Zeptstraat
Westerlo Guido Gezellestraat
Westerlo De Merodedreef
Westerlo Dorp
Westerlo Stadion
Westerlo Ambachtenstraat
Zammel Grote Steenweg
Zammel Neerstraat
Geel Veestraat
Geel Zammelseweg
Geel Eindhoutseweg
Geel Stelensedijk
Geel Brandemolenstraat
Geel Doornboomstraat
Geel Kapellenblok
Geel Dr. Sanodreef
Geel Waterstraat
Geel Ziekenhuis
Geel Nieuwstraat
Geel Stadspark
Geel Station Perron 7
510 FAQ
What time does the 510 bus start operating?
Services on the 510 bus start at 05:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 510 bus stop working?
Services on the 510 bus stop at 20:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 510 bus arrive?
When does the Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Westerlo - Geel Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Westerlo - Geel Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 510 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 510 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 510 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 510 bus stop.
510 bus Schedule
510 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:04 - 20:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:45 - 21:43 | 59 - 61 |
Mon | 05:04 - 20:25 | 4 - 65 |
Tue | 05:04 - 20:25 | 4 - 65 |
Wed | 07:45 - 21:43 | 59 - 61 |
Thu | 05:04 - 20:25 | 4 - 65 |
Fri | 05:04 - 20:25 | 4 - 65 |
Sat | 07:02 - 21:32 | 59 - 61 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 510 (from Mechelen Station Perron 11), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 510 (Geel Station Perron 7) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
510 line bus fare
De Lijn 510 (Geel Station Perron 7) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
510 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 510 bus route is Mechelen Station Perron 11 and the last stop is Geel Station Perron 7. 510 (Geel Station Perron 7) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 510 has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 510 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 510 bus to take on your trip.
Line 510 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 510 (Geel Station Perron 7) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 510 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 510, in Belgium
510 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 414 - Sint-Antonius - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 810 - Jette - Dilbeek - Ruisbroek - Halle/ Schedule
- 43 - Sint-Niklaas-Kemzeke-Stekene-Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 821 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Westakkers - St-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 811 - Deinze - Gavere - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 52 - Oostende - Leffinge - Slijpe - Middelkerke/ Schedule
- 741 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Oostakker-Zaffelare-Lokeren/ Schedule
- 238 - Tongeren - Overrepen - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 105 - Tongeren - Rijkhoven - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 111 - Vosselaar - Tielen - O.L.V. Olen - Larum - Geel/ Schedule
- 317 - Kraainem- Tervuren - Bertem - Leuven/ Schedule
- 6 - Wijgmaal - Leuven - Neervelp - Hoegaarden/ Schedule
- 183 - Groenplaats - Aartselaar - Niel/ Schedule
- 707 - Zandvliet - Stabroek - scholen Merksem/ Schedule
- 378 - Schoten - Brasschaat - Kapellen - scholen Stabroek/ Schedule
- 536 - Grimbergen - Groot-Molenveld - Vilvoorde/ Schedule
- 374 - Leuven - Houwaart - Tielt/ Schedule
- 417 - Sneldienst Antwerpen-Turnhout via Zoersel/ Schedule
- 519 - Schoolbus Moorsel - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 598 - Groenendaal - Overijse - Oud-Heverlee - Heverlee/ Schedule