510 Line
Modřice, Olympia - Radostice, sokolovna
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 510 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 510 bus (Ořechov, Jeřábkova) has 18 stops departing from Modřice, Olympia and ending at Ořechov, Jeřábkova.
Choose any of the 510 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ořechov, Jeřábkova (18 stops)
Modřice, Olympia
Modřice, Olympia Jih
Modřice, Drůbežářské Závody
Modřice, Náměstí
Modřice, Masarykova
Modřice, Husova
Modřice, Železniční Stanice
Modřice, Smyčka
Modřice, Tyršova
Želešice, Na Kopci
Želešice, Hostinec
Želešice, U Sulzrů
Želešice, U Dálnice
Hajany
Ořechov, Tábor
Ořechov, Zdravotní Středisko
Ořechov, Obecní Úřad
Ořechov, Jeřábkova
510 FAQ
What time does the 510 bus start operating?
Services on the 510 bus start at 05:14 on Wednesday.
What time does the 510 bus stop working?
Services on the 510 bus stop at 19:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 510 bus arrive?
When does the Modřice, Olympia - Radostice, sokolovna bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Modřice, Olympia - Radostice, sokolovna bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 510 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 510 bus stop.
510 Bus Schedule
510 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:17 - 19:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:15 - 20:15 | 120 - 240 |
Mon | 09:17 - 19:17 | 45 - 165 |
Tue | 09:17 - 19:17 | 45 - 165 |
Wed | 05:14 - 19:15 | 60 - 126 |
Thu | 09:17 - 19:17 | 45 - 165 |
Fri | 09:17 - 19:17 | 45 - 165 |
Sat | 08:15 - 20:15 | 120 - 240 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 510 (from Modřice, Olympia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 510 (Ořechov, Jeřábkova) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
510 line bus fare
IDS JMK 510 (Ořechov, Jeřábkova) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
510 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 510 bus route is Modřice, Olympia and the last stop is Ořechov, Jeřábkova. 510 (Ořechov, Jeřábkova) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 510 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 510 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 510 bus to take on your trip.
Line 510 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 510 (Ořechov, Jeřábkova) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 510 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 510, in Brno
510 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 253 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Velké Opatovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 930 - Nová Lhota, Vápenky - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 233 - Benešov - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- XS5 - Staré Město u Uherského Hradiště - Uherské Hradiště/ Schedule
- 731 - Olšany - Rousínov, autobusová stanice/ Schedule
- 54 - Zoologická zahrada - Zoologická zahrada/ Schedule
- 720 - Holubice, Curdík - Pozořice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 732 - Rousínov, Kroužek - Rousínov, Čechyně, náves/ Schedule
- N96 - Starý Lískovec, smyčka - Mariánské údolí/ Schedule
- 802 - Znojmo, Nemocnice - Znojmo, Nesachleby/ Schedule
- 403 - Labská - Omice, samoobsluha/ Schedule
- 934 - Žeravice, obecní úřad - Veselí nad Moravou, u polikliniky/ Schedule
- 44 - ÚAN Zvonařka - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- N92 - Černého - Halasovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 807 - Znojmo, Koželužská, u mostu - Znojmo, Mramotice, u čekárny/ Schedule
- 565 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 40 - Tovární - Studentská/ Schedule
- 641 - Bučovice, u školy - Mouřínov/ Schedule
- 588 - Mikulov, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 72 - Technologický park - Obřany, sídliště/ Schedule