511 Line
Budduso' - Osidda - Lula - Bitti - Nuoro
ARST
ARST 511 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 511 bus (Nuoro Stazione Arst) has 20 stops departing from Budduso` Piazza Kennedy and ending at Nuoro Stazione Arst.
Choose any of the 511 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nuoro Stazione Arst (20 stops)
Budduso` Piazza Kennedy
Budduso` La Madonnina
Osidda
Bitti Z.I. San Giovanni
Lula
Bitti Via Brescia
Onani`
SP 3 Sa Penetessa
Bitti Via Brigata Sassari 241
Bitti Piazza Asproni
Bitti Caserma Carabinieri
Bitti Agriturismo Dogolai
Orune Corso Repubblica Fr. 44
Orune Stazione Carabinieri
Orune Corso Repubblica Fr. 152
Orune Campo Sportivo
Prato Sardo
Nuoro Via Mannironi 62 - Ospedale
Nuoro Osp. Zonchello
Nuoro Stazione Arst
511 FAQ
What time does the 511 bus start operating?
Services on the 511 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 511 bus stop working?
Services on the 511 bus stop at 19:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 511 bus arrive?
When does the Budduso' - Osidda - Lula - Bitti - Nuoro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Budduso' - Osidda - Lula - Bitti - Nuoro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 511 (Nuoro Stazione Arst) bus fare?
The Budduso' - Osidda - Lula - Bitti - Nuoro (Nuoro Stazione Arst) bus fare is €1.30 - €4.90.
Is there a 511 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 511 bus stop.
511 Bus Schedule
511 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:45 - 19:55 | 670 |
Mon | 05:05 - 19:55 | 86 - 205 |
Tue | 05:05 - 19:55 | 86 - 205 |
Wed | 05:05 - 19:55 | 86 - 205 |
Thu | 05:05 - 19:55 | 86 - 205 |
Fri | 05:05 - 19:55 | 86 - 205 |
Sat | 05:05 - 19:55 | 86 - 205 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 511 (from Budduso` Piazza Kennedy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 511 (Nuoro Stazione Arst) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
511 line bus fare
ARST 511 (Nuoro Stazione Arst) ride fare is between €1.30 and €4.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
511 (ARST)
The first stop of the 511 bus route is Budduso` Piazza Kennedy and the last stop is Nuoro Stazione Arst. 511 (Nuoro Stazione Arst) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 511 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 511 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 511 bus to take on your trip.
Line 511 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 511 (Nuoro Stazione Arst) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 511 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 511, in Sardinia
511 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 848 - Terresoli - Giba - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 108 - Perdasdefogu - Ballao - Armungia - Silius - S.Andrea Frius - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 211 - Pabillonis - Arbus - Guspini - Villacidro - Decimomannu - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 854 - Bacu Abis - Gonnesa - Plage Mesu/ Schedule
- 817 - Teulada - S.Antioco/ Schedule
- 209 - Villacidro - Arbus - Guspini - Arborea - Oristano/ Schedule
- 445 - Zerfaliu - Simaxis - Torregrande/ Schedule
- 9140 - Tertenia - Barisardo - Tortoli' - Arbatax/ Schedule
- 430 - Oristano - S.Giovanni Sinis - Is Aruttas/ Schedule
- 849 - Acquacallenti - Carbonia - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 9120 - Maracalagonis - Sinnai - Settimo - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 9150 - Isili - Mandas - Villanovafranca - Villamar/ Schedule
- 839 - Portoscuso - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 405 - Genuri - Gonnosno' - Ales - Oristano/ Schedule
- 509 - Orgosolo - Budurrai - Nuoro Via Montale/ Schedule
- 512 - Fonni - Sorgono - Neoneli - Oristano/ Schedule
- 409 - Ales - Pau - Usellus - Villaurbana - Oristano/ Schedule
- 731 - Bono - Burgos - Ittireddu - Sassari/ Schedule
- 544 - Ottana - Borore - Bonorva - Sassari/ Schedule
- 540 - Lode' - Siniscola - La Caletta/ Schedule