526 Line
T. Hércules Maymone / T. Nova Bahia
Consórcio Guaicurus
Consórcio Guaicurus 526 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 526 bus (T. Hércules Maymone / T. Nova Bahia) has 38 stops departing from Terminal Hércules Maymone and ending at Terminal Nova Bahia.
Choose any of the 526 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Hércules Maymone / T. Nova Bahia (38 stops)
Terminal Hércules Maymone
Rua Ceará - Uniderp
Rua Ceará, 622-720
Avenida Afonso Pena - Praça Das Águas
Avenida Afonso Pena - Pátio Avenida
Avenida Afonso Pena, 5800
Avenida Afonso Pena, 6060-6318
Avenida Afonso Pena, 6320-6582
Avenida Afonso Pena 7008-7104
Bope
Avenida Do Poeta, 296-368
Avenida Do Poeta, 580-648
Avenida Do Poeta, 1052-1150
Avenida Do Poeta, 1152-1238
Avenida Do Poeta, 5963-6025
Secretaria Estadual De Educação
Secretaria Estadual De Segurança Pública
Secretaria Estadual De Saúde
Governadoria
Rua Dos Poderes, 449-653
Rua Dos Poderes, Banco Do Brasil
Policia Militar
Avenida Desembargador Leão Neto Do Carmo, 687-751
Avenida Desembargador Leão Neto Do Carmo - Secretaria De Meio Ambiente
Avenida Desembargador Leão Neto Do Carmo, 3
Rua Del Carlos R B De Oliveira, 276
Rua Del Carlos R B De Oliveira, 30
Rua Wagner Jorger Borttoto Garcia, 552-604
Rua Wagner Jorger Borttoto Garcia, 982-1058
Avenida Panamericana, 748-802
Rua Marquês De Leão, 1873-1927
Rua Marquês De Leão, 1481-1647
Rua Marquês De Leão, 1031
Rua Marquês De Leão, 801
Rua Marquês De Leão, 443-479
Rua Marquês De Leão, 251-275
Rua Marquês De Herval, 1864-1956
Terminal Nova Bahia
526 FAQ
What time does the 526 bus start operating?
Services on the 526 bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 526 bus stop working?
Services on the 526 bus stop at 19:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 526 bus arrive?
When does the T. Hércules Maymone / T. Nova Bahia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Hércules Maymone / T. Nova Bahia Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 526 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 526 bus stop.
526 bus Schedule
526 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:25 - 19:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:25 - 19:43 | 88 - 317 |
Tue | 08:25 - 19:43 | 88 - 317 |
Wed | 08:25 - 19:43 | 88 - 317 |
Thu | 08:25 - 19:43 | 88 - 317 |
Fri | 08:25 - 19:43 | 88 - 317 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio Guaicurus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 526 (from Terminal Hércules Maymone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 526 (T. Hércules Maymone / T. Nova Bahia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio Guaicurus info now.
526 line bus fare
Consórcio Guaicurus 526 (T. Hércules Maymone / T. Nova Bahia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio Guaicurus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio Guaicurus’s official website.
526 (Consórcio Guaicurus)
The first stop of the 526 bus route is Terminal Hércules Maymone and the last stop is Terminal Nova Bahia. 526 (T. Hércules Maymone / T. Nova Bahia) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 526 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio Guaicurus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campo Grande, and helps to find the closest 526 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 526 bus to take on your trip.
Line 526 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 526 (T. Hércules Maymone / T. Nova Bahia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 526 bus tracker or a live Consórcio Guaicurus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio Guaicurus or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Campo Grande. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio Guaicurus and any bus, including line 526, in Campo Grande
Consórcio Guaicurus Lines in Campo Grande
- 126 - Moreninhas 3 e 4/ Schedule
- 414 - Nova Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 527 - Cristo Redentor / T. Hércules Maymone/ Schedule
- 131 - Centenário/ Schedule
- 076 - T. Aero Rancho / T. Hércules Maymone/ Schedule
- 507 - Pioneiros/ Schedule
- 081 - T. Nova Bahia / T. Bandeirantes/ Schedule
- 104 - Recanto dos Rouxinóis/ Schedule
- 102 - T. Guaicurus / T. Hércules Maymone/ Schedule
- 203 - Mata do Jacinto/ Schedule
- 207 - Taquaral Bosque/ Schedule
- 121 - Marcos Roberto/ Schedule
- 070 - T. General Osório / T. Bandeirantes/ Schedule
- 217 - Bosque do Avilan / Otávio Pécora/ Schedule
- 308 - Santa Emília/ Schedule
- 246 - North Park / São Caetano/ Schedule
- 222 - UCDB / T. General Osório/ Schedule
- 054 - T. Bandeirantes / Shopping Campo Grande - via Fernando C. da Costa/ Schedule
- 431 - Jd Carioca - Parque Industrial Oeste / T. Júlio de Castilho/ Schedule
- 061 - T. Moreninhas / Shopping Campo Grande/ Schedule