52X Line
旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)
KMB
KMB 52X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52X bus (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) has 41 stops departing from 屯門市中心總站 Tuen Mun Central Bus Terminus and ending at 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 52X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) (41 stops)
屯門市中心總站 Tuen Mun Central Bus Terminus
屯門官立中學 Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
恒順園 Handsome Court
恒豐園 Harvest Garden
三聖邨 Sam Shing Estate
青山灣 Castle Peak Beach
海景花園 Seaview Garden
咖啡灣 Cafeteria Beach
黃金泳灘 Golden Beach
香港黃金海岸 Hong Kong Gold Coast
嘉和里村 Kar Wo Lei Tsuen
小秀村 Siu Sau Tsuen
愛琴灣 the Aegean
小欖新村 Siu Lam San Tsuen
小欖村 Siu Lam Tsuen
小欖澄麗路 Ching Lai Road Siu Lam
屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange
大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung
嘉龍村 Ka Loon Tsuen
御海峰 Vista Cove
豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden
青龍頭村 Tsing Lung Tau Tsuen
浪翠園第四期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 4
浪翠園第三期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 3
馬灣碼頭 MA Wan Pier
深井村 Sham Tseng Village
海韻花園 Rhine Garden
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
昌華街 Cheung Wah Street
元州邨 Un Chau Estate
九龍工業學校 Kowloon Technical School
基隆街 Ki Lung Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
石硤尾街 Shek Kip Mei Street
白楊街 Poplar Street
弼街 Bute Street
旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex
銘基書院 Ming Kei College
海富苑 Hoi Fu Court
旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus
52X FAQ
What time does the 52X bus start operating?
Services on the 52X bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52X bus stop working?
Services on the 52X bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52X bus arrive?
When does the 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 52X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) bus fare?
The 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) bus fare is $5.60 - $13.90.
Is there a 52X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52X bus stop.
52X bus Schedule
52X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:15 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:15 | 9 - 25 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:15 | 9 - 25 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:15 | 9 - 25 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:15 | 9 - 25 |
Fri | 05:20 - 23:15 | 9 - 25 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:15 | 10 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52X (from 屯門市中心總站 Tuen Mun Central Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
52X line bus fare
KMB 52X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) ride fare is between $5.60 and $13.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
52X (KMB)
The first stop of the 52X bus route is 屯門市中心總站 Tuen Mun Central Bus Terminus and the last stop is 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus. 52X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 52X has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 52X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52X bus to take on your trip.
Line 52X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 52X (旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 52X, in Hong Kong
52X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 73K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 文錦渡 Man Kam To上水 Sheung Shui - 文錦渡 Man Kam To/ Schedule
- 267X - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 673P - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 10 - 彩雲 Choi Wan - 大角咀(循環線) Tai Kok Tsui (Circular)彩雲 Choi Wan - 大角咀(循環線) Tai Kok Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 258X - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 6X - 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry / 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry / 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule
- 62X - 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- N216 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 961P - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 47X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)/ Schedule
- 268C - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 299X - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 868 - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse/ Schedule
- 85S - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 43A - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)長宏 Cheung Wang - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule
- 69 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)/ Schedule
- 46 - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station) - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station) - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 282 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 新田圍(循環線) Sun Tin Wai (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 新田圍(循環線) Sun Tin Wai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 203C - 大坑東 Tai Hang Tung - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)大坑東 Tai Hang Tung - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 290X - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule