30 Line
Campus Sciences
Réseau STAN
Réseau STAN 30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Campus Sciences) has 27 stops departing from Laneuveville Gare and ending at Villers Campus Sciences.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campus Sciences (27 stops)
Laneuveville Gare
Sablonnière
Huit Mai
Gérardcourt
Transformateur
Leclerc
Laneuveville Mairie
Laneuveville Piscine
Cartonneries
5 Fontaines
Flaubert
Robert Damery
Collège Montaigu
Route De Fléville
Port Cros
Husson
Heillecourt - Mairie
Grande Rue
Route D'Heillecourt
Jeanne D'Arc
Kehl
Nations
Vélodrome
Joseph Laurent
Ufr Staps
Grande Corvée
Villers Campus Sciences
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 07:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Campus Sciences bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campus Sciences bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 Bus Schedule
30 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:12 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:12 - 17:10 | 28 - 97 |
Tue | 07:12 - 17:10 | 28 - 97 |
Wed | 07:12 - 17:10 | 28 - 97 |
Thu | 07:12 - 17:10 | 28 - 97 |
Fri | 07:12 - 17:10 | 28 - 97 |
Sat | 09:00 - 17:25 | 77 - 95 |
Réseau STAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Laneuveville Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Campus Sciences) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Réseau STAN info now.
30 line bus fare
Réseau STAN 30 (Campus Sciences) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Réseau STAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Réseau STAN’s official website.
30 (Réseau STAN)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Laneuveville Gare and the last stop is Villers Campus Sciences. 30 (Campus Sciences) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 30 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Réseau STAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nancy, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Campus Sciences) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live Réseau STAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Réseau STAN or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Nancy. The trip planner shows updated data for Réseau STAN and any bus, including line 30, in Nancy
30 - Alternative Directions
Réseau STAN Lines in Nancy
- 16 - Villers Clairlieu <> Malzéville/ Schedule
- 55 - Jarville Léon Songeur <> Heillecourt Montaigu/ Schedule
- 39 - Navette Foire Exposition_ St Nicolas/ Schedule
- T4 - Tempo 4 - Laxou CLB <> Houdemont Porte Sud/ Schedule
- 64 - Nancy Tilleul Argenté <> Georges de la Tour/ Schedule
- T2 - Tempo 2 - Laxou Sapinière <> Laneuveville Centre/ Schedule
- 59 - Tomblaine Groupe Scolaire <> Saulxures Forêt/ Schedule
- 22 - Saint Max Gérard Barrois <> Porte Verte/ Schedule
- 66 - Villers Lycée Stanislas <> Fléville/ Schedule
- 32 - Nancy Jean Lamour <>Gérard Barrois/ Schedule
- BRABOIS EXPRESS - Navette Brabois Express/ Schedule
- 15 - Seichamps Ecoquartier<> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 11 - Artem <> Saulxures Lorraine/ Schedule
- 12 - Heillecourt <> Malzéville Savlons/ Schedule
- PLEINE LUNE - Ligne Pleine Lune/ Schedule
- 58 - Dommartemont Nicklès <> Tomblaine Grp ScolR/ Schedule
- T3 - Tempo 3 - Villers Campus <> Seichamps Haie Cerlin/ Schedule
- 13 - Maxéville EcoParc <> Dommartemont/ Schedule
- 51 - Villers Clairlieu <> Villers Lycée Stanislas/ Schedule
- 65 - Malzéville Margeville <>Nancy Division de Fer/ Schedule