553 - INT8 Line
Integrada 8 - Recreio - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Av. das Américas / Copacabana)
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA 553 - INT8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 553 - INT8 bus (Recreio) has 74 stops departing from Ponto Final - Rio Sul and ending at Terminal Do Terreirão / Recreio - Plataforma A4.
Choose any of the 553 - INT8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Recreio (74 stops)
Ponto Final - Rio Sul
Princesa Isabel
Posto 2 | Prado Junior
Avenida Atlântica | Duvivier
Avenida Atlântica | República Do Peru
Avenida Atlântica | Siqueira Campos
Avenida Atlântica | Santa Clara
Avenida Atlântica | BolÃvar
Avenida Atlântica | Museu Da Imagem E Do Som
Avenida Atlântica | Souza Lima
Avenida Atlântica | Rainha Elizabeth
BRS 3 - Apollo Onze
Avenida Vieira Souto | Teixeira De Melo
Avenida Vieira Souto | VinÃcius De Moraes
Avenida Vieira Souto | Maria Quitéria
Avenida Vieira Souto | Henrique Dumont
Avenida Delfim Moreira | Afrânio De Melo Franco
Avenida Delfim Moreira | Cupertino Durão
Avenida Bartolomeu Mitre, 438 A (Linhas Sentido Gávea)
Avenida Bartolomeu Mitre, 570 (Linhas Sentido Barra)
23° Batalhão Da PolÃcia Militar (Linhas Para São Conrado)
Avenida Padre Leonel Franca, 150
Mercado Popular Da Rocinha
Metrô São Conrado | Largo Da Macumba
Estrada Da Gávea | CondomÃnio Village
Gávea Golf E Country Club
Praça São Conrado
Passarela Da Barra (Sentido Recreio)
Posto Shell
BRT Jardim Oceânico | Term. Nuta James
Avenida Das Américas | Downtown (Sentido Alvorada)
Assaà Atacadista | BRT Bosque Marapendi
Extra 24 Horas
Cond. Santa Lúcia
Freeway | Burguer King
Guanabara Barra
Bayside Shopping
Centro Empresarial Mário Henrique Simonsen
Village Mall
Barrashopping - NÃvel Américas (Frente)
Bosque Da Barra
Cond. Portal Do Bosque | Portal Do Parque
Promoinfo Barra
Shopping Millennium
Shop. Santa Monica Point
Colégio Carolina PatrÃcio
Cond. Santa Monica Jardins
Cond. Riserva Uno
Riomar
Interlagos
Américas Barra Hotel E Eventos
Pedra De Itaúna
Barra Sul
Avenida Das Américas | Mega Box / Habib´S
Avenida Das Américas, 13900
Avenida Das Américas | San Francisco Top Town
Avenida Das Américas | Vivendas Do Sol
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 1101-1125
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 859-915
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 633
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 403
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 53-131
Avenida Lúcio Costa, 16730
Avenida Lúcio Costa, 17194
Avenida Lúcio Costa, 17652-17740
Posto 12 | Gilka Machado
Estrada Do Pontal, 7145-7199
Estrada Do Pontal, 7009-7101
Estrada Do Pontal, 6821-6999
Rua Zélio Valverde, 8
Rua Zélio Valverde, 232
Terreirão
Terminal Do Terreirão
Terminal Do Terreirão / Recreio - Plataforma A4
553 - INT8 FAQ
What time does the 553 - INT8 bus start operating?
Services on the 553 - INT8 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 553 - INT8 bus stop working?
Services on the 553 - INT8 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 553 - INT8 bus arrive?
When does the Integrada 8 - Recreio - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Av. das Américas / Copacabana) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Integrada 8 - Recreio - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Av. das Américas / Copacabana) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 553 - INT8 (Recreio) bus fare?
The Integrada 8 - Recreio - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Av. das Américas / Copacabana) (Recreio) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Does the Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA 553 - INT8 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 553 - INT8 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 553 - INT8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 553 - INT8 bus stop.
553 - INT8 bus Schedule
553 - INT8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:00 | 30 - 270 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:20 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:20 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:20 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:00 | 30 - 270 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:20 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 553 - INT8 (from Ponto Final - Rio Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 553 - INT8 (Recreio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA info now.
553 - INT8 line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA 553 - INT8 (Recreio) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA’s official website.
553 - INT8 (Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA)
The first stop of the 553 - INT8 bus route is Ponto Final - Rio Sul and the last stop is Terminal Do Terreirão / Recreio - Plataforma A4. 553 - INT8 (Recreio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 553 - INT8 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 553 - INT8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 553 - INT8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 553 - INT8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 553 - INT8 (Recreio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 553 - INT8 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA and any bus, including line 553 - INT8, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 693 - Méier - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)Méier - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 607 - Cascadura - Rio Comprido (Brs 6 - Via Estácio)Cascadura - Rio Comprido (Brs 6 - Via Estácio)/ Schedule
- 315 - Recreio - Central (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)Recreio - Central (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 702 - Praça Seca - MadureiraPraça Seca - Madureira/ Schedule