Puccini Manifattura Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 55L bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55L bus (Puccini Manifattura) has 17 stops departing from Cappuccini and ending at Puccini Manifattura.
Choose any of the 55L bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puccini Manifattura (17 stops)
Cappuccini
Scuola Di Ingegneria
Massaia
Vittorio Emanuele Stibbert
Fabbroni Bigozzi
Pagnini Fabbroni
Lami T1 Statuto FS
Milanesi
Cironi
Circondaria Corsica
Massaio Ponte Di Mezzo
Ponte Di Mezzo Mariti
Del Prete Terzolle
Forlanini Polo Scienze Sociali
Forlanini Rastrelli
Redi San Donato
Puccini Manifattura
55L FAQ
What time does the 55L bus start operating?
Services on the 55L bus start at 13:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 55L bus stop working?
Services on the 55L bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 55L bus arrive?
When does the Puccini Manifattura Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puccini Manifattura Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 55L (Puccini Manifattura) bus fare?
The Puccini Manifattura (Puccini Manifattura) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 55L bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55L bus stop.
55L bus Schedule
55L bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:19 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:15 - 23:25 | 16 - 45 |
Mon | 13:19 - 23:58 | 16 - 25 |
Tue | 13:19 - 23:58 | 16 - 25 |
Wed | 13:19 - 23:58 | 16 - 25 |
Thu | 13:19 - 23:58 | 16 - 25 |
Fri | 13:19 - 23:58 | 16 - 25 |
Sat | 20:00 - 23:25 | 18 - 25 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55L (from Cappuccini), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55L (Puccini Manifattura) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
55L line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 55L (Puccini Manifattura) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
55L (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 55L bus route is Cappuccini and the last stop is Puccini Manifattura. 55L (Puccini Manifattura) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 55L has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 55L bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55L bus to take on your trip.
Line 55L Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 55L (Puccini Manifattura) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55L bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 55L, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 63B - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 37 - Stazione FS Smn - Tavarnuzze/ Schedule
- 72D - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 38 - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule
- 82 - Cure Via Boccaccio - Istituto Volta/ Schedule
- 75AS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 8 - T1 Strozzi Fallaci - Nave A Rovezzano/ Schedule
- 35B - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta/ Schedule
- 84L - San Marco Vecchio FS - Via Del Mezzetta/via Calasso Gignoro/via Cuoco/ Schedule
- 73B - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 61BD - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 48 - Bagno A Ripoli - Villamagna/ Schedule
- 88 - Via Della Ripa - Via Nicolodi/ Schedule
- 61DA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 76A - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 43 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo/ Schedule
- 87A - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 90AC - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 30F - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule