56/1 Line
Louftemont Ecole→Anlier Eglise
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 56/1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56/1 bus (Louftemont Ecole→Anlier Eglise) has 15 stops departing from Louftemont Ecole and ending at Anlier Eglise.
56/1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 56/1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Louftemont Ecole→Anlier Eglise (15 stops)
Louftemont Ecole
Anlier Rue De La Hasse
Louftemont Rue Albert 1er
Louftemont Rue du Terrage
Vlessart Cimetière
Vlessart Rue Des Cottages
Vlessart Centre
Vlessart Cimetière
Louftemont Rue Saint-Orban
Louftemont Carrefour
Louftemont Rue du Pierroy
Beheme Rue du Tombois
Beheme Centre
Anlier Grand Route
Anlier Eglise
56/1 FAQ
What time does the 56/1 bus start operating?
Services on the 56/1 bus start at 11:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 56/1 bus stop working?
Services on the 56/1 bus stop at 11:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 56/1 bus arrive?
When does the Louftemont Ecole→Anlier Eglise bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Louftemont Ecole→Anlier Eglise bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56/1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56/1 bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56/1 (from Louftemont Ecole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56/1 (Louftemont Ecole→Anlier Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
56/1 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 56/1 (Louftemont Ecole→Anlier Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
56/1 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 56/1 bus route is Louftemont Ecole and the last stop is Anlier Eglise. 56/1 (Louftemont Ecole→Anlier Eglise) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56/1 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 56/1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56/1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56/1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56/1 (Louftemont Ecole→Anlier Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56/1 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 56/1, in Belgium
56/1 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 163B4 - Bras - Wardin - Mageret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 561 - Anlier - Louftémont/ Schedule
- 43/1 - Dinant - Ciney/ Schedule
- 47 - Ciney - Custinne (Ver)/ Schedule
- 751 - Longwy - Athus/ Schedule
- 18 - Bastogne - Houffalize - Montleban/ Schedule
- 28 - Marbehan - Arlon/ Schedule
- E80 - Havelange - Hamois - Ciney - Dinant/ Schedule
- 11B - Proxibus de La Roche/ Schedule
- 45 - Menuchenet - Bouillon - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 2 - Jambes (Amée) - Saint-Servais (Beau-Vallon)/ Schedule
- 14/3 - Manhay - Lierneux/ Schedule
- 31 - Menuchenet - Carlsbourg - Paliseul/ Schedule
- 60 - Saint-Hubert - Neufchâteau - Martelange/ Schedule
- 138B - Charleroi - Florennes/ Schedule
- 11A - Proxibus de Durbuy/ Schedule
- 72 - Namur - Bovesse/ Schedule
- 831 - Gembloux - Sombreffe/ Schedule
- 24 - Namur (Gare) - Daussoulx/ Schedule
- 28 - Namur - Floreffe (Buzet - Sovimont)/ Schedule