56A Line
屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin)
Citybus
Citybus 56A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56A bus (屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin)) has 15 stops departing from 皇后山邨總站 Queen's Hill Estate B/T and ending at 和田邨 Wo Tin Estate.
Choose any of the 56A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) (15 stops)
皇后山邨總站 Queen's Hill Estate B/T
山麗苑 Shan Lai Court
粉嶺樂和街 LOK Wo Street Fanling
粉嶺法院大樓 Fanling Law Courts Building
北區公園北門 North District Park North Gate
天平邨總站 Tin Ping Estate B/T
天平邨天怡樓 Tin Yee House Tin Ping Estate
龍豐花園 Lung Fung Garden
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
掃管埔村 So Kwun Po Village
五柳路 Ng Lau Road
兆康路 Siu Hong Road
菁田邨 Ching Tin Estate
Novo Land
和田邨 Wo Tin Estate
56A FAQ
What time does the 56A bus start operating?
Services on the 56A bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56A bus stop working?
Services on the 56A bus stop at 19:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56A bus arrive?
When does the 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 56A (屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin)) bus fare?
The 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) (屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin)) bus fare is $4.60 - $15.30.
Is there a 56A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56A bus stop.
56A bus Schedule
56A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 19:15 | 20 - 265 |
Tue | 06:45 - 19:15 | 20 - 265 |
Wed | 06:45 - 19:15 | 20 - 265 |
Thu | 06:45 - 19:15 | 20 - 265 |
Fri | 06:45 - 19:15 | 20 - 265 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56A (from 皇后山邨總站 Queen's Hill Estate B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56A (屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
56A line bus fare
Citybus 56A (屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin)) ride fare is between $4.60 and $15.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
56A (Citybus)
The first stop of the 56A bus route is 皇后山邨總站 Queen's Hill Estate B/T and the last stop is 和田邨 Wo Tin Estate. 56A (屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56A has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 56A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56A bus to take on your trip.
Line 56A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56A (屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56A bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 56A, in Hong Kong
56A - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 967 - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)/ Schedule
- E21D - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- E22S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)/ Schedule
- 40M - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 94A - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 利東邨(循環線) Lei Tung Estate (Circular)華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 利東邨(循環線) Lei Tung Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- B3X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Town Centre - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Town Centre - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- 85P - 小西灣 Siu Sai Wan - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill小西灣 Siu Sai Wan - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- X15 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak
- 967X - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate)銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate)/ Schedule
- 976R - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)
- 702S - 蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- N72 - 華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)/ Schedule
- B7X - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 79X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- E11 - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 720X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- E11S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station/ Schedule
- 76 - 石排灣 / 黃竹坑站 Shek Pai Wan / Wong Chuk Hang Station - 銅鑼灣(邊寧頓街)(循環線) Causeway Bay (Pennington Street) (Circular)石排灣 / 黃竹坑站 Shek Pai Wan / Wong Chuk Hang Station - 銅鑼灣(邊寧頓街)(循環線) Causeway Bay (Pennington Street) (Circular)/ Schedule
- E11A - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule