N90 Line
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
Citybus
Citybus N90 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N90 bus (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) has 27 stops departing from 海怡半島總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus and ending at 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry).
Choose any of the N90 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) (27 stops)
海怡半島總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus
鴨脷洲邨利澤樓 Lei Chak House Ap Lei Chau Estate
鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate
利枝道 Lee Chi Road
鴨脷洲徑 Ap Lei Chau Drive
利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate
利東街市 Lei Tung Market
漁安苑 Yue on Court
香港仔工業學校 Aberdeen Technical School
甄沾記大廈 Yan's Tower
業興街 Yip Hing Street
黃竹坑遊樂場 Wong Chuk Hang Recreation Ground
香港仔隧道收費廣場 Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza
厚德里 Hau Tak Lane
崇德街 Sung Tak Street
北海中心 Cnt Tower
軒尼詩道官立小學 Hennessy Road Government Primary School
修頓球場 Southorn Playground
晏頓街 Anton Street
太古廣場 Pacific Place
中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower
滙豐總行大廈 Hsbc Building
置地廣場 the Landmark
利源東街 Li Yuen Street East
中環街市 Central Market
永吉街 Wing Kut Street
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
N90 FAQ
What time does the N90 bus start operating?
Services on the N90 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N90 bus stop working?
Services on the N90 bus stop at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N90 bus arrive?
When does the 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N90 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) bus fare?
The 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) bus fare is about $10.20.
Is there a N90 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N90 bus stop.
N90 bus Schedule
N90 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 05:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 05:00 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 00:10 - 05:00 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 00:10 - 05:00 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 00:10 - 05:00 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 00:10 - 05:00 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 00:10 - 05:00 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 00:10 - 05:00 | 25 - 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N90 (from 海怡半島總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N90 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
N90 line bus fare
Citybus N90 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) ride fare is about $10.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
N90 (Citybus)
The first stop of the N90 bus route is 海怡半島總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus and the last stop is 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry). N90 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N90 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N90 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N90 bus to take on your trip.
Line N90 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N90 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N90 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line N90, in Hong Kong
N90 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 18 - 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 82S - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 耀東 Yiu Tung小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 耀東 Yiu Tung/ Schedule
- 20A - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal/ Schedule
- 790 - 清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 795 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 42C - 數碼港 Cyberport - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier數碼港 Cyberport - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 720P - 太古城 Taikoo Shing - 中環(永和街)(循環線) Central (Wing Wo Street) (Circular)太古城 Taikoo Shing - 中環(永和街)(循環線) Central (Wing Wo Street) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 930 - 荃灣西站/愉景新城 Tsuen Wan West Station/Discovery Park - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)荃灣西站/愉景新城 Tsuen Wan West Station/Discovery Park - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 91 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 629 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)/ Schedule
- 37X - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- E21X - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 13 - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 旭龢道 Kotewall Road金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 旭龢道 Kotewall Road/ Schedule
- 798B - 日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin/ Schedule
- 18P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central)堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central)/ Schedule
- 608P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule
- X962 - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule
- 90B - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 47P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang/ Schedule