572 Line
Madrid (Aluche) - Ciudad de la Imagen
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 572 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 572 bus (Av. Las Águilas - Aluche→P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid) has 5 stops departing from Av. Las Águilas - Aluche and ending at P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid.
Choose any of the 572 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Av. Las Águilas - Aluche→P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid (5 stops)
Av. Las Águilas - Aluche
Av. Poblados - Empalme
Ctra. Cchel. A Aravaca - Colonia Jardín
Ctra. M-502 - Urb. Los Ángeles
P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid
572 FAQ
What time does the 572 bus start operating?
Services on the 572 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 572 bus stop working?
Services on the 572 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 572 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Aluche) - Ciudad de la Imagen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Aluche) - Ciudad de la Imagen Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 572 (Av. Las Águilas - Aluche→P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid) bus fare?
The Madrid (Aluche) - Ciudad de la Imagen (Av. Las Águilas - Aluche→P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 572 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 572 bus stop.
572 bus Schedule
572 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:35 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:35 | 30 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:35 | 30 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:35 | 30 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:35 | 30 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:35 | 30 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:35 | 30 - 40 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 572 (from Av. Las Águilas - Aluche), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 572 (Av. Las Águilas - Aluche→P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
572 line bus fare
Interurbanos 572 (Av. Las Águilas - Aluche→P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
572 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 572 bus route is Av. Las Águilas - Aluche and the last stop is P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid. 572 (Av. Las Águilas - Aluche→P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 572 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 572 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 572 bus to take on your trip.
Line 572 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 572 (Av. Las Águilas - Aluche→P.º Príncipe - Telemadrid) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 572 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 572, in Madrid
572 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 197 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Torrelaguna/Uceda/ Schedule
- 493 - Madrid (Aluche) - Fuenlabrada (Urb. Loranca)/ Schedule
- 171 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Urb. Santo Domingo/ Schedule
- 529H - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero/ Schedule
- 151 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas/ Schedule
- 548 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Aldea del Fresno - Calalberche/ Schedule
- 226 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Torrejón de Ardoz (El Soto)/ Schedule
- 491 - Madrid (Aluche) - Fuenlabrada (B.º Naranjo)/ Schedule
- 612 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones/ Schedule
- 199A - Buitrago - Montejo - Manjirón - Buitrago
- 350B - Arganda (Hospital) - Villarejo - Villamanrique de Tajo/ Schedule
- 643 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Villanueva del Pardillo/ Schedule
- 634 - Colmenarejo - Galapagar - Est. La Navata/ Schedule
- 155 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - El Soto de la Moraleja/ Schedule
- 531A - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero - Villamantilla/ Schedule
- 724 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Manzanares - El Boalo/ Schedule
- 541 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villamanta - La Torre de E. Hambrán/ Schedule
- 620 - Las Matas - Hospital Puerta de Hierro/ Schedule
- 672 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Cerceda (por Mataelpino)/ Schedule
- 656 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo de Alarcón/ Schedule