579 Line
聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch
國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd.
國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd. 579 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 579 bus (聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch) has 2 stops departing from 明志國小 Mingzhi Elementary School and ending at 聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch.
Choose any of the 579 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch (2 stops)
明志國小 Mingzhi Elementary School
聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch
579 FAQ
What time does the 579 bus start operating?
Services on the 579 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 579 bus stop working?
Services on the 579 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 579 bus arrive?
When does the 聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 579 (聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch) bus fare?
The 聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch (聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch) bus fare is about $15.00.
Is there a 579 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 579 bus stop.
579 Bus Schedule
579 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Mon | 06:15 - 21:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 06:15 - 21:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 06:15 - 21:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 06:15 - 21:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:15 - 21:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 10:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 579 (from 明志國小 Mingzhi Elementary School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 579 (聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd. info now.
579 line bus fare
國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd. 579 (聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch) ride fare is about $15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd.’s official website.
579 (國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd.)
The first stop of the 579 bus route is 明志國小 Mingzhi Elementary School and the last stop is 聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch. 579 (聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 579 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 579 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 579 bus to take on your trip.
Line 579 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 579 (聯合醫院中興院區 Tcuh Zhongxin Branch) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 579 bus tracker or a live 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd. and any bus, including line 579, in Taipei - New Taipei
579 - Alternative Directions
國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Motor Transportation Co. Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 581御史路 - 五林路口 Wulin Rd. Entrance - 御史路 Yushi Rd./ Schedule
- 578 - 泰山公有市場 Taishan Market - 臺北車站 Taipei Main Sta./ Schedule
- 582經洲子洋 - 立體停車場(五股公有市場) Parking Lot(Wugu Market) - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Main Sta.(Zhengzhou)/ Schedule
- 780雙溪火車站 - 雙溪火車站 Shuangxi - 盤山坑 Panshankeng/ Schedule
- 781雙溪火車站 - 雙溪火車站 Shuangxi - 長源 Changyuan/ Schedule
- 583五林路口 - 五林路口 Wulin Rd. Entrance - 榮總 Veterans General Hospital/ Schedule
- 582 - 立體停車場(五股公有市場) Parking Lot(Wugu Market) - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Main Sta.(Zhengzhou)/ Schedule
- 782雙溪火車站 - 雙溪火車站 Shuangxi - 長源 Changyuan/ Schedule
- 582經工業區 - 立體停車場(五股公有市場) Parking Lot(Wugu Market) - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Main Sta.(Zhengzhou)/ Schedule