598 Line
Terminal Carapina
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 598 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 598 bus (Terminal Carapina) has 43 stops departing from Vila Progresso and ending at Terminal Carapina.
Choose any of the 598 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Carapina (43 stops)
Vila Progresso
Rua Vascolandia, 70
Rua Cento E Dois, 762
Rua Cento E Dois, 64
Rua Quarenta E Três, 588
Rua Quarenta E Três, 34
Rua Quarenta E Três, 80
Rua Dezesseis, 117
Rua Caité, 31
Nova Esperança
Avenida União, 355
Avenida União, 631
Avenida União, 72
Avenida Amazonas, 107-169
Avenida Afonso Schwab, 2-64
Rua Joao Rodrigues Filho, 874
Travessa Afonso Schwab, 709
Rua Da Vala, 300-392
Br-101 - Rodovia Do Contorno, 60
Br-101 | Rodovia Do Contorno, 3571-4069
Br-101 | Rodovia Do Contorno, 2249
Empresa Codepe
Cemitério Jardim Da Saudade
Empresa Terca
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1229
Empresa Gdl - Unid 2 (Antiga Silotec)
Cimentos Nassau
Br-101 | Rodovia Do Contorno, 1220
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Avenida Marginal, 119
Tims
Avenida Marginal
Avenida Marginal, 27
Avenida Marginal, 4788-5150
Pavilhão De Carapina - Jardim Carapina
6° Batalhão Da PolÃcia Militar
Ibis
Avenida João Palácio, 79-165
São José Supermercados
Comercial Carapina
Rua M, 92-198
Rua Edison Pompermayer, 17
Terminal Carapina
598 FAQ
What time does the 598 bus start operating?
Services on the 598 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 598 bus stop working?
Services on the 598 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 598 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Carapina bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Carapina bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 598 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 598 bus stop.
598 Bus Schedule
598 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 20:00 | 90 - 165 |
Mon | 04:30 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 04:30 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 04:30 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 04:30 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 04:30 - 20:10 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 04:30 - 20:05 | 34 - 60 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 598 (from Vila Progresso), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 598 (Terminal Carapina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
598 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 598 (Terminal Carapina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
598 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 598 bus route is Vila Progresso and the last stop is Terminal Carapina. 598 (Terminal Carapina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 598 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 598 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 598 bus to take on your trip.
Line 598 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 598 (Terminal Carapina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 598 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 598, in Vitoria
598 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 201 - Bela Vista / Curva da Jurema/ Schedule
- 898 - T. Laranjeiras / José de Anchieta via Jardim Tropical - Circular/ Schedule
- 901 - T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular/ Schedule
- 102 - Santa Tereza / Jesus de Nazareth/ Schedule
- 125 - Alto Tabuazeiro / Fonte Grande/ Schedule
- 181 - Grande Vitória / Tabuazeiro via Bairro Universitário/ Schedule
- 548 - T. Itaparica / Praça Eucalipto - Circular/ Schedule
- 533 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Centro de Vila Velha - Expresso/ Schedule
- 541 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 519 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Av. Vitória - Expresso/ Schedule
- 333 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Jucutuquara/ Schedule
- 370 - Resistência / Bento Ferreira/ Schedule
- 743 - Flexal II / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 526 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Vasco da Gama / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 810 - São Francisco / T. JacaraÃpe via Av. São Lucas/ Schedule
- 631 - T. São Torquato / 1º de Maio via Santa Rita / Alvorada - Circular/ Schedule
- 859 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina da Serra via Centro da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 833 - Barro Branco / T. Laranjeiras via Av. Belo Horizonte / Av. Norte-Sul/ Schedule
- 500 - T. Vila Velha / T. Itacibá via 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 588 - T. Campo Grande / T. Itaparica via Itapemirim / Vale Encantado/ Schedule