797 Line
Terminal Itacibá
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 797 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 797 bus (Terminal Itacibá) has 42 stops departing from Vila Merlo (Ponto Final Das Linhas 594 E 797) and ending at Terminal Itacibá.
Choose any of the 797 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Itacibá (42 stops)
Vila Merlo (Ponto Final Das Linhas 594 E 797)
Rua Marlon Johnson, 560
Rua Duas Igrejas, 861
Rua Duas Igrejas, 863
Rua 2 Igrejas, 60
Rua 2 Igrejas, 60
Rua 2 Igrejas, 15
Rua Milton Dutra De Freitas, 317-383
Vila Merlo
Rua Osvaldo Azevedo, 547
Rua Osvaldo Azevedo, 10
Rua Santo Antônio, 93
Rua Mozart Corrêa, 1-63
Cariacica
Avenida Lopes Loureiro, 112
Rodovia José Sette, 290
Rua Nestor Gomes, 516-548
Es-080, 13
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 314
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 23
Rua Q, 14
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 468
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 229
Rodovia Governador José Sete, 2056-2080
Rodovia Governador José Sete, 2228-2460
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 737
Viação Satélite
Rodovia Governador José Sete, 3946-4134
Toldos São Paulo
Escola Maria De Lourdes Poyares Labuto
Praça Do Bairro Tabajara
Rua Sete, 2
Rodovia Governador José Sete, 6062-6156
Rede Farmes
Casa Kill
Cfa
Acesso Para Valverde
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 74
Rua Liberalino Santana
Rua São Jorge, 37
Emef Terfina Rocha Ferreira | Praça De Itacibá
Terminal Itacibá
797 FAQ
What time does the 797 bus start operating?
Services on the 797 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 797 bus stop working?
Services on the 797 bus stop at 21:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 797 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Itacibá bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Itacibá bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 797 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 797 bus stop.
797 Bus Schedule
797 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:15 | 60 - 280 |
Mon | 04:30 - 21:35 | 34 - 218 |
Tue | 04:30 - 21:35 | 34 - 218 |
Wed | 04:30 - 21:35 | 34 - 218 |
Thu | 04:30 - 21:35 | 34 - 218 |
Fri | 04:30 - 21:35 | 34 - 218 |
Sat | 05:15 - 21:10 | 63 - 168 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 797 (from Vila Merlo (Ponto Final Das Linhas 594 E 797)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 797 (Terminal Itacibá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
797 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 797 (Terminal Itacibá) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
797 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 797 bus route is Vila Merlo (Ponto Final Das Linhas 594 E 797) and the last stop is Terminal Itacibá. 797 (Terminal Itacibá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 797 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 797 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 797 bus to take on your trip.
Line 797 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 797 (Terminal Itacibá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 797 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 797, in Vitoria
797 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 898 - T. Laranjeiras / José de Anchieta via Jardim Tropical - Circular/ Schedule
- 733 - T. Jardim América / Jardim de Halá via Alzira Ramos - Circular/ Schedule
- 707 - Nova Canaã / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 705 - Nova Brasília / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 181 - Grande Vitória / Tabuazeiro via Bairro Universitário/ Schedule
- 515 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Campo Grande via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 769 - Bairro Aparecida / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 839 - Eurico Salles / T. Jardim América via Camburi / Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 834 - T. Laranjeiras / Jardim Bela Vista via Centro da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 793 - Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 591 - Serra / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha / BR-262/ Schedule
- 783 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Itacibá via Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 213 - Grande Vitória / Mata da Praia/ Schedule
- 895 - Planalto Serrano / Serra via Bloco B-C-A/ Schedule
- 867 - Novo Horizonte / T. Carapina via Av. Brasil/ Schedule
- 634 - T. Vila Velha / Terra Vermelha via Coqueiral de Itaparica - Noturno/ Schedule
- 204 - Horto Mercado / Jaburu/ Schedule
- 778 - T. Campo Grande / Parque Gramado - Circular/ Schedule
- 557 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via Darly Santos / Av. Vitória / 3ª Ponte - Circular/ Schedule
- 828 - São Marcos / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule