6008-10 Line
Jardim Planalto - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi
SPTrans
SPTrans 6008-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6008-10 bus (Jd. Planalto) has 27 stops departing from Est. Sto. Amaro and ending at R. Deoclides Viana Marinho, 18.
Choose any of the 6008-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Planalto (27 stops)
Est. Sto. Amaro
Av. Guido Caloi, 1164
Av. Guido Caloi, 1717
Amaro Velho 1
Avenida Guarapiranga 2328
Av. Guarapiranga, 436
Av. Guarapiranga, 2500
Avenida Guarapiranga
Avenida Guarapiranga 2680
Av. Guarapiranga, 1104
Av. Guarapiranga, 3462
Av. Guarapiranga, 1934
Av. Guarapiranga, 2210
Av. Guarapiranga, 2574
Av. Guarapiranga, 1770
Av. Guarapiranga, 3238
Av. Guarapiranga, 3450
Estr. da Riviera, 1354
Estr. Guavirituba, 1685
Estr. Guavirituba, 1647
Estr. Guavirituba, 1380
Estr. Guavirituba, 1193
Estr. Guavirituba, 909
Estr. Guavirituba, 679
Estr. Guavirituba, 435
R. Guilherme Espindola Pequito, 261
R. Deoclides Viana Marinho, 18
6008-10 FAQ
What time does the 6008-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6008-10 bus start at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6008-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6008-10 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 6008-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Planalto - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Planalto - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SPTrans 6008-10 bus line run on Independence day?
The 6008-10 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6008-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6008-10 bus stop.
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6008-10 (from Est. Sto. Amaro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6008-10 (Jd. Planalto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6008-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6008-10 (Jd. Planalto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6008-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6008-10 bus route is Est. Sto. Amaro and the last stop is R. Deoclides Viana Marinho, 18. 6008-10 (Jd. Planalto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6008-10 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6008-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6008-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6008-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6008-10 (Jd. Planalto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6008-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6008-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6008-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N205-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 4086-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Circular/ Schedule
- 6817-10 - Jardim São Bento - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 211L-10 - Mandaqui - Lapa/ Schedule
- 8100-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 2101-10 - Praça Silvio Romero - Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- 107T-10 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 1758-10 - Jardim Antártica - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 576M-10 - Vila Clara - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6084-10 - Jardim Chácara do Sol - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 129F-41 - Conexão Petrônio Portela - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 748R-10 - Jardim João XXIIi - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 5391-22 - Moema - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 637P-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 8686-10 - Mangalot - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 2201-10 - Divisa de Ferraz - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 342M-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Penha/ Schedule
- 1788-51 - Jardim Campo Limpo - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6970-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 3020-10 - Cohab José Bonifácio - Shopping Aricanduva/ Schedule