112 Line
Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 112 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 112 bus (Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária Via Av. Vitória) is a circular line with 84 stops departing from Maria Ortiz.
Choose any of the 112 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária Via Av. Vitória (84 stops)
Maria Ortiz
Av Jerônimo Vervloet, 1213
Rua Professora Doralice De Oliveira Neves, 316
Rua Professor Mauro Fontoura Borges, 256
Rua Professora Ocarlina Drumond De Carvalho, 241
Avenida Jerônimo Vervloet, 500
Garagem Vix
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 153
Avenida Adalberto Simão Nader, 1581
Avenida Adalberto Simão Nader, 1215
Rua Desembargador Danton Bastos, 14
Avenida Adalberto Simão Nader, 238
Avenida Dante Michelini, 2401
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1987
Edificio Mata Da Praia Park
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1437-1475
Avenida Dante Michelini, 877
Avenida Dante Michelini, 729
Avenida Dante Michelini, 293
São José Supermercados
Praça Dos Namorados
Praça Dos Namorados
Edifício Paola
Avenida Desembargador Santos Neves, 551
Avenida Desembargador Santos Neves, 389
Avenida Cesar Hilal, 1397
Sedu
Avenida Cezar Hilal, 897
Escola Aristóbulo Barbosa Leão
Avenida Vitória, 2748
Avenida Vitória, 2518
Academia De Policia Civil
Cet-Faesa
Ifes - Campus Vitória
Praça Jucutuquara
Avenida Vitória, 1153
Colégio Estadual
Defensoria Pública (Urbano)
Escadaria Djanira Lima
Praça Oito
Museu Do Negro
Parque Moscoso
Avenida Duarte Lemos, 176
Avenida Nair Azevedo Silva, 106
Tancredão
Rodoviária De Vitória (Linhas Municipais)
Galpões Da Codesa
Palácio Anchieta
Praça Francisco Teixeira Da Cruz
Praça Getúlio Vargas
Colégio Salesiano De Vitória
Avenida Vitória, 1230
Ifes - Campus Vitória
Cet-Faesa
Faesa
Centro Técnico Politec
Conselho Regional De Contabilidade - Crc
Escola Aristóbulo Barbosa Leão
Avenida Cezar Hilal, 904
Praça Demócrito Filho
Avenida Desembargador Santos Neves, 1140-1198
Avenida Desembargador Santos Neves, 1336-1398
Praça Dos Namorados
Praça Dos Namorados
Colégio Sagrado Coração De Maria
Avenida Dante Michelini | Bourbon
Avenida Dante Michelini | Hotel Ibis
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1156-1196
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1368-1436
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1772-1798
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1213
Avenida Adalberto Simão Nader, 280
Acesso Aeroporto
Avenida Adalberto Simão Nader, 1215
Avenida Adalberto Simão Nader, 1521
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabêlo, 150
Av. Prof. Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 300
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 508
Rua Prof. Ocarlina Drumond De Carvalho, 38
Rua Professora Ocarlina Drumond De Carvalho, 240
Rua Professor Mauro Fontoura Borges, 257
Rua Prof. Doralice De Oliveira Neves, 315
Avenida Jerônimo Vervloet, 1140
Maria Ortiz
112 FAQ
What time does the 112 bus start operating?
Services on the 112 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 112 bus stop working?
Services on the 112 bus stop at 18:35 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 112 bus arrive?
When does the Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 112 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 112 bus stop.
112 Bus Schedule
112 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 18:35 | 90 - 145 |
Mon | 05:15 - 21:20 | 52 - 75 |
Tue | 05:15 - 21:20 | 52 - 75 |
Wed | 05:15 - 21:20 | 52 - 75 |
Thu | 05:15 - 21:20 | 52 - 75 |
Fri | 05:15 - 21:20 | 52 - 75 |
Sat | 06:05 - 18:35 | 90 - 145 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 112 (from Maria Ortiz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 112 (Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária Via Av. Vitória) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
112 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 112 (Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária Via Av. Vitória) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
112 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 112 bus route is Maria Ortiz and the last stop is Maria Ortiz. 112 (Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária Via Av. Vitória) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 112 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 112 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 112 bus to take on your trip.
Line 112 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 112 (Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária Via Av. Vitória) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 112 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 112, in Vitoria
112 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 523 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Jardim América via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 594 - Vila Merlo / T. Carapina via Rua 2 Igrejas / Morrinhos/ Schedule
- 508 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itaparica via 3ª Ponte / Camburi/ Schedule
- 735 - T. São Torquato / Cariacica via Prolar / Antônio Ferreira Borges / Itaquari - Noturno/ Schedule
- 829 - Planalto Serrano / T. Carapina via Área B/ Schedule
- 803 - Pitanga / T. Laranjeiras via Barcelona/ Schedule
- 899 - T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno/ Schedule
- 729 - T. Itacibá / T. Campo Grande via Alto Boa Vista / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 876 - T. Jacaraípe / São Patrício via Castelândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 587 - Porto de Santana / T. Carapina via Flexal II / BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 563 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Bairro República / Jardim da Penha / 3ª Ponte - Noturno/ Schedule
- 535 - T. Carapina / T. Campo Grande via T. Jardim América / Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 864 - T. Laranjeiras / CDP Serra/ Schedule
- 764 - T. Campo Grande / Campina Grande via Colina / Estrela do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 164 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 736 - T. Jardim América / São Conrado - Circular/ Schedule
- 601 - T. Ibes / Santos Dumont - Circular/ Schedule
- 501 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 603 - T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado/ Schedule
- 577 - Porto de Cariacica / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule