604 Line
Barcelona - Aeroport de Girona
Sagalés (Costa)
Sagalés (Costa) 604 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 604 bus (Aeroport De Girona) has 2 stops departing from Barcelona - Estació Del Nord and ending at Aeroport De Girona.
Choose any of the 604 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aeroport De Girona (2 stops)
Barcelona - Estació Del Nord
Aeroport De Girona
604 FAQ
What time does the 604 bus start operating?
Services on the 604 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 604 bus stop working?
Services on the 604 bus stop at 03:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 604 bus arrive?
When does the Barcelona - Aeroport de Girona bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barcelona - Aeroport de Girona bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Sagalés (Costa) 604 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 604 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 604 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 604 bus stop.
604 Bus Schedule
604 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 03:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 03:00 | 55 - 190 |
Mon | 07:15 - 03:00 | 42 - 231 |
Tue | 05:45 - 03:00 | 55 - 316 |
Wed | 05:30 - 03:00 | 60 - 261 |
Thu | 06:30 - 03:00 | 70 - 274 |
Fri | 05:30 - 03:00 | 45 - 180 |
Sat | 05:30 - 03:00 | 60 - 249 |
Sagalés (Costa) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 604 (from Barcelona - Estació Del Nord), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 604 (Aeroport De Girona) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sagalés (Costa) info now.
604 line bus fare
Sagalés (Costa) 604 (Aeroport De Girona) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sagalés (Costa) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Sagalés (Costa)’s official website.
604 (Sagalés (Costa))
The first stop of the 604 bus route is Barcelona - Estació Del Nord and the last stop is Aeroport De Girona. 604 (Aeroport De Girona) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 604 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sagalés (Costa) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barcelona, and helps to find the closest 604 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 604 bus to take on your trip.
Line 604 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 604 (Aeroport De Girona) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 604 bus tracker or a live Sagalés (Costa) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sagalés (Costa) or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, Tramvia, gondola, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Barcelona. The trip planner shows updated data for Sagalés (Costa) and any bus, including line 604, in Barcelona
604 - Alternative Directions
Sagalés (Costa) Lines in Barcelona
- 618 - Barcelona - Calella - Pineda de Mar/ Schedule
- 605 - Canet - Calella - Blanes - Aeroport de Girona/ Schedule
- 629 - Can Palau-St. Cebrià-Vistamar-St. Pol-Canet/ Schedule
- L02 - Estació d'autobusos - Lloret Residencial/ Schedule
- 613 - Aeroport de Girona - LLoret de Mar - Tossa de Mar/ Schedule
- L013 - Estació d'autobusos - El Molí - El Rieral/ Schedule
- 653 - Arenys de Munt - Torrentbò Arenys de Munt/ Schedule
- L03 - Estació d'autobusos - Cala Canyelles/ Schedule
- 602 - Aeroport del Prat - Barcelona - Girona - Figueres/ Schedule
- 650 - Girona - Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Bellaterra)/ Schedule
- N82 - Barcelona - Calella - Pineda - Santa Susanna - Malgrat de Mar (nocturn)/ Schedule
- 628 - Castellar d'Indies - Sant Cebrià - Vistamar - Sant Pol/ Schedule
- 656 - Arenys - Hospital de Mataró/ Schedule
- 601 - Blanes - Girona/ Schedule
- L012 - Estació d'autobusos - Lloret de Dalt/ Schedule
- 651 - Arenys de Mar - Arenys de Munt - Sant Iscle de Vallalta/ Schedule
- 625 - Servei Hospitalari Tordera - Calella/ Schedule
- 691 - Pineda - Calella/ Schedule
- L011 - Estació d'autobusos - Fenals/ Schedule