604 Line
Potsdam Campus Jungfernsee ◄ ► Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft 604 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 604 bus (Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd) has 24 stops departing from S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof and ending at Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd.
Choose any of the 604 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd (24 stops)
S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof
Potsdam Alter Markt/Landtag
Potsdam Platz Der Einheit/West
Potsdam Brandenburger Str.
Potsdam Nauener Tor
Potsdam Rathaus
Potsdam Reiterweg/Alleestr.
Potsdam am Schragen/Russische Kolonie
Potsdam am Pfingstberg
Potsdam Rote Kaserne/Nedlitzer Str.
Potsdam Campus Jungfernsee/Nedlitzer Str.
Potsdam Heinrich-Heine-Weg
Potsdam Bassewitz
Potsdam Theodor-Fontane-Str.
Potsdam am Park
Potsdam Landesumweltamt
Potsdam Waldsiedlung Groß Glienicke
Seeburg Mühlenweg/Gemeindeamt
Seeburg Seeburger Chaussee
Dallgow-Döberitz Havelpark
Dallgow-Döberitz Seegefelder Str.
Falkensee Clara-Zetkin-Str.
Falkensee Barkhausenstr.
Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd
604 FAQ
What time does the 604 bus start operating?
Services on the 604 bus start at 05:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 604 bus stop working?
Services on the 604 bus stop at 22:34 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 604 bus arrive?
When does the Potsdam Campus Jungfernsee ◄ ► Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Potsdam Campus Jungfernsee ◄ ► Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 604 (Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd) bus fare?
The Potsdam Campus Jungfernsee ◄ ► Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd (Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd) bus fare is €1.80 - €4.00.
Is there a 604 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 604 bus stop.
604 bus Schedule
604 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:24 - 22:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:04 - 22:34 | 90 - 120 |
Mon | 05:24 - 22:34 | 38 - 60 |
Tue | 05:24 - 22:34 | 38 - 60 |
Wed | 05:24 - 22:34 | 38 - 60 |
Thu | 05:24 - 22:34 | 38 - 60 |
Fri | 05:24 - 22:34 | 38 - 60 |
Sat | 09:04 - 22:34 | 60 |
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 604 (from S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 604 (Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft info now.
604 line bus fare
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft 604 (Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd) ride fare is between €1.80 and €4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft’s official website.
604 (Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft)
The first stop of the 604 bus route is S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd. 604 (Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 604 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 604 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 604 bus to take on your trip.
Line 604 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 604 (Falkensee Bahnhof/Süd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 604 bus tracker or a live Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft and any bus, including line 604, in Berlin - Brandenburg
604 - Alternative Directions
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 685 - Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Parey/ Schedule
- 666 - Nauen Ulmenweg ◄ ► Nauen Luchcenter/ Schedule
- 657 - Brieselang Bahnhof/Bahnstr. ◄ ► Brieselang Bahnhof/Bahnstr./ Schedule
- 674 - Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Rathenow Stadtgut/ Schedule
- 649 - Wustermark Bahnhof ◄ ► Brieselang Bahnhof/A.-Bebel-Str./ Schedule
- 658 - Nauen Bahnhof ◄ ► Ketzin (Havel) Am Markt/ Schedule
- 681 - Rathenow Märkischer Platz ◄ ► Nennhausen Schule/ Schedule
- 662 - Elstal Bahnhof ◄ ► Priort Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 663 - Nauen Bahnhof ◄ ► Dallgow-Döberitz Havelpark/ Schedule
- 654 - Falkensee Bahnhof ◄ ► Falkensee Finkenkrug West/ Schedule
- 659 - Nauen Zentrum ◄ ► Paaren im Glien Dorf/ Schedule
- 669 - Nauen Bahnhof ◄ ► Friesack Schule/ Schedule
- 687 - Rhinow Grundschule ◄ ► Friesack Markt/ Schedule
- 671 - Paaren im Glien Dorf ◄ ► Galenstr./ Schedule
- 667 - Nauen Bahnhof ◄ ► Brieselang Bahnhof/A.-Bebel-Str./ Schedule
- 682 - Barnewitz/ Schedule
- 661 - Nauen Bahnhof ◄ ► Friesack (Mark) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 673 - Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Grütz/ Schedule
- 689 - Rhinow Grundschule ◄ ► Rhinow Grundschule/ Schedule
- 677 - Premnitz Oberschule ◄ ► Bahnitz/ Schedule