6042-21 Line
Terminal Capelinha - Ceu Capão Redondo
SPTrans
SPTrans 6042-21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6042-21 bus (Term. Capelinha) has 14 stops departing from R. Simão Alves de Almeida, 60 and ending at Terminal Capelinha.
Choose any of the 6042-21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Capelinha (14 stops)
R. Simão Alves de Almeida, 60
R. Simão Alves de Almeida, 294
R. Mercedes Tesser Pochini, 14
R. Mercedes Tesser Pochini, 97
R. Ricardo Nascimento, 93
Avenida Comendador Sant'Anna 699
Av. Comendador Sant'Anna 307
Av. Ellis Maas, 679
Av. Ellis Maas, 355
Av. Ellis Maas, 65
Estr. de Itapecerica, 4795
Estr. de Itapecerica, 3371
R. Pe. José de Jambeiro, 63
Terminal Capelinha
6042-21 FAQ
What time does the 6042-21 bus start operating?
Services on the 6042-21 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6042-21 bus stop working?
Services on the 6042-21 bus stop at 23:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6042-21 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Capelinha - Ceu Capão Redondo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Capelinha - Ceu Capão Redondo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6042-21 (Term. Capelinha) bus fare?
The Terminal Capelinha - Ceu Capão Redondo (Term. Capelinha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6042-21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6042-21 bus stop.
6042-21 bus Schedule
6042-21 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:15 | 30 - 40 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:15 | 30 - 40 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:15 | 30 - 40 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:15 | 30 - 40 |
Fri | 05:20 - 23:15 | 30 - 40 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:15 | 30 - 48 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6042-21 (from R. Simão Alves de Almeida, 60), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6042-21 (Term. Capelinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6042-21 line bus fare
SPTrans 6042-21 (Term. Capelinha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6042-21 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6042-21 bus route is R. Simão Alves de Almeida, 60 and the last stop is Terminal Capelinha. 6042-21 (Term. Capelinha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6042-21 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6042-21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6042-21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6042-21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6042-21 (Term. Capelinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6042-21 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6042-21, in Sao Paulo Region
6042-21 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6045-21 - Valo Velho - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 4002-10 - Guaianases - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 407H-10 - Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 637A-25 - Piraporinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 2002-10 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 6008-10 - Jardim Planalto - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule
- 6052-31 - Jardim Almeida Prado - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 1709-21 - Jardim Joamar - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 5127-10 - Vila Guacuri - Estação Jurubatuba/ Schedule
- 2626-10 - Jardim Nazaré - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6075-10 - Jardim Recanto Campo Belo - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 6422-10 - Vila Cruzeiro - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 737A-10 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6815-10 - Jardim Comercial - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 5031-10 - Vila Arapuá - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 3729-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 3031-10 - Jardim Alto Paulistano - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- N537-11 - Metrô Vila Mariana - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 6072-23 - Terminal Varginha - Balneário São José/ Schedule
- 9019-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule