61 Line
614-Acewood
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (614-Acewood) has 22 stops departing from Pflaum at Lafollette High and ending at Walbridge at Alvarez.
61 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:47 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 614-Acewood (22 stops)
Pflaum at Lafollette High
Monona at Buckeye
E Buckeye at S Stoughton E
E Buckeye at Dondee
E Buckeye at Twilight
E Buckeye at Woodvale
Vondron at E Buckeye
Starker at Vondron
Starker at Woodvale
Starker at Angel Crest
Starker at Acewood
Acewood at Leo
Acewood at Cottage Grove
Acewood at Goldfinch
Acewood at Onyx
Acewood at Agate
Diamond at Crystal
Portland at Diamond
Portland at Walbridge
Wittwer at Milwaukee
Wittwer at Walbridge
Walbridge at Alvarez
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 2:46 PM on Monday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 2:46 PM on Monday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the 614-Acewood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 614-Acewood bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 61 (614-Acewood) bus fare?
The 614-Acewood (614-Acewood) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:47 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:46 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:47 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 3:47 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 3:47 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:47 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Pflaum at Lafollette High), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (614-Acewood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit-Supplemental Service info now.
61 line bus fare
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service 61 (614-Acewood) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit-Supplemental Service’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit-Supplemental Service’s official website.
61 (Metro Transit-Supplemental Service)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Pflaum at Lafollette High and the last stop is Walbridge at Alvarez. 61 (614-Acewood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit-Supplemental Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madison, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (614-Acewood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Metro Transit-Supplemental Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit-Supplemental Service or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Madison. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit-Supplemental Service and any bus, including line 61, in Madison
61 - Alternative Directions
- 61 - 614-La Follette Hs / Schedule
- 61 - 616-Reston Heights / Schedule
- 61 - 612-La Follette Hs / Schedule
- 61 - 611-La Follette Hs / Schedule
- 61 - 611-South Transfer / Schedule
- 61 - 616-La Follette Hs / Schedule
- 61 - 612-Owl Creek / Schedule
- 61 - 618-Reston Heights Via Thompson / Schedule
- 61 - 613-La Follette Hs / Schedule
- 61 - 617-Indian Springs / Schedule
- 61 - 613-Sycamore / Schedule
- 61 - 617-La Follette Hs / Schedule
- 61 - 615-La Follette Hs / Schedule
- 61 - 615-Thompson / Schedule