613 Line
Nudow Zur Mühle ◄ ► Potsdam Johannes-Kepler-Platz
VBB
VBB 613 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 613 bus (Caputh Wendeplatz) has 24 stops departing from Potsdam Johannes-Kepler-Platz and ending at Caputh Wendeplatz.
Choose any of the 613 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caputh Wendeplatz (24 stops)
Potsdam Johannes-Kepler-Platz
Potsdam Stern-Center/Nuthestr.
Philippsthal
Saarmund Bahnhof
Saarmund am Markt
Saarmund Schule
Langerwisch Rosengut
Langerwisch Wildenbrucher Str.
Langerwisch am Plan
Michendorf am Wolkenberg
Michendorf Bahnhof
Michendorf Saarmunder Str.
Michendorf Kirche
Michendorf Meisenweg
Michendorf Falkenweg
Michendorf Bahnhof/Bahnstr.
Michendorf Caputher Weg
Caputh am Torfstich
Caputh Schloss
Caputh Kirschanger
Caputh Schule
Caputh Feldstr.
Caputh Schwielowsee Bhf
Caputh Wendeplatz
613 FAQ
What time does the 613 bus start operating?
Services on the 613 bus start at 07:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 613 bus stop working?
Services on the 613 bus stop at 19:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 613 bus arrive?
When does the Nudow Zur Mühle ◄ ► Potsdam Johannes-Kepler-Platz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nudow Zur Mühle ◄ ► Potsdam Johannes-Kepler-Platz Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 613 (Caputh Wendeplatz) bus fare?
The Nudow Zur Mühle ◄ ► Potsdam Johannes-Kepler-Platz (Caputh Wendeplatz) bus fare is €1.80 - €2.20.
Is there a 613 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 613 bus stop.
613 bus Schedule
613 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:32 - 19:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:32 - 19:32 | 120 |
Tue | 07:32 - 19:32 | 120 |
Wed | 07:32 - 19:32 | 120 |
Thu | 07:32 - 19:32 | 120 |
Fri | 07:32 - 19:32 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 613 (from Potsdam Johannes-Kepler-Platz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 613 (Caputh Wendeplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
613 line bus fare
VBB 613 (Caputh Wendeplatz) ride fare is between €1.80 and €2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
613 (VBB)
The first stop of the 613 bus route is Potsdam Johannes-Kepler-Platz and the last stop is Caputh Wendeplatz. 613 (Caputh Wendeplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 613 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 613 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 613 bus to take on your trip.
Line 613 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 613 (Caputh Wendeplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 613 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 613, in Berlin - Brandenburg
613 - Alternative Directions
- 613 - Caputh Wendeplatz / Schedule
- 613 - Glindow Resi-Salomon-Str. / Schedule
- 613 - Michendorf West / Schedule
- 613 - Michendorf am Wolkenberg / Schedule
- 613 - Michendorf am Wolkenberg / Schedule
- 613 - Nudow Zur Mühle / Schedule
- 613 - Potsdam Johannes-Kepler-Platz / Schedule
- 613 - Saarmund Bahnhof / Schedule
- 613 - Saarmund Bergstr. / Schedule
- 613 - Sputendorf Lärchenring / Schedule
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 460 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Neuhaus/ Schedule
- 633 - Werder (Havel) Bahnhof ◄ ► Bliesendorf Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 542 - Brück Bahnhof ◄ ► Golzow (PM) Schule/ Schedule
- 567 - Lehnin Busbahnhof ◄ ► Plötzin Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 887 - Döbern Deutsches Haus ◄ ► Raden/ Schedule
- 441 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Gollmitz (UM) Dorf/ Schedule
- 927 - Prötzel Schule ◄ ► Prötzel Schule/ Schedule
- 920 - Wolfshagen (PR) Brücke ◄ ► Groß Pankow Augenklinik/ Schedule
- 519 - Templin ZOB ◄ ► Boitzenburg Schule/ Schedule
- 628 - Stahnsdorf Waldschänke ◄ ► Kleinmachnow Dreilinden/ Schedule
- 852 - Forst Busbahnhof ◄ ► Kraftwerk Jänschwalde Haupteingang/ Schedule
- 472 - Casekow Bahnhof ◄ ► Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 959 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Marxdorf/ Schedule
- 411 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Dedelow Schule/ Schedule
- 632 - Werder (Havel) Bahnhof ◄ ► Werder (Havel) Zum Havelstrand/ Schedule
- 563 - Wusterwitz Bahnhof ◄ ► Vehlen/ Schedule
- 973 - Schilde ◄ ► Breese Schule/ Schedule
- 866 - Groß Kölzig Bahnhofstr. ◄ ► Hornow Abzweig Bohsdorf/ Schedule
- 902 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Friedhof/ Schedule
- 463 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Oderberg Museum/ Schedule