616 Line
25 de Julho
BluMob
BluMob 616 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 616 bus (Terminal Fortaleza/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Proeb) has 21 stops departing from Terminal Fortaleza and ending at Terminal Proeb.
Choose any of the 616 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Fortaleza/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Proeb (21 stops)
Terminal Fortaleza
Rua Francisco Vahldieck, 303
Rua 4 De Fevereiro, 70
Rua 25 De Julho, 1017-1179
Rua 25 De Julho, 907-999
Rua 25 De Julho, 773
Rua São Ludgero, 54-102
Rua 25 De Agosto, 459-489
Rua 25 De Agosto, 330
Rua 25 De Agosto, 43
Rua 2 De Setembro, 3649 - Antiga Glória
Rua Dois De Setembro, 3363
Rua Dois De Setembro, 3106
Rua Santa Catarina, 106
Rua Engenheiro Paul Werner - Esc. Machado De Assis
Rua Engenheiro Paul Werner - Altona
Rua Engenheiro Paul Werner, 653
Rua Engenheiro Paul Werner - Cremer
Rua São Paulo - Furb
Rua Antônio Da Veiga, 534
Terminal Proeb
616 FAQ
What time does the 616 bus start operating?
Services on the 616 bus start at 04:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 616 bus stop working?
Services on the 616 bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 616 bus arrive?
When does the 25 de Julho bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 25 de Julho bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 616 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 616 bus stop.
616 Bus Schedule
616 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:10 - 22:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:40 - 18:50 | 107 - 182 |
Mon | 04:10 - 22:53 | 30 - 69 |
Tue | 04:10 - 22:53 | 30 - 69 |
Wed | 04:10 - 22:53 | 30 - 69 |
Thu | 04:10 - 22:53 | 30 - 69 |
Fri | 04:10 - 22:53 | 30 - 69 |
Sat | 04:50 - 19:10 | 80 - 128 |
BluMob Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 616 (from Terminal Fortaleza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 616 (Terminal Fortaleza/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Proeb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BluMob info now.
616 line bus fare
BluMob 616 (Terminal Fortaleza/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Proeb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BluMob tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BluMob’s official website.
616 (BluMob)
The first stop of the 616 bus route is Terminal Fortaleza and the last stop is Terminal Proeb. 616 (Terminal Fortaleza/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Proeb) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 616 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BluMob suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Blumenau, and helps to find the closest 616 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 616 bus to take on your trip.
Line 616 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 616 (Terminal Fortaleza/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Proeb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 616 bus tracker or a live BluMob bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BluMob or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Blumenau. The trip planner shows updated data for BluMob and any bus, including line 616, in Blumenau
616 - Alternative Directions
- 616 - Terminal Proeb/ 4 De Fevereiro (Colégio João Widemann)/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza / Schedule
- 616 - Sai Rua Paris/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza / Schedule
- 616 - Sai Ponto Machado De Assis/ Rua Eng. Paul Werner/ Rua Almirante Barroso/ Rua Theodoro Holtrup/ Terminal Proeb / Schedule
- 616 - Terminal Proeb/ 25 De Julho/ Terminal Fortaleza / Schedule
BluMob Lines in Blumenau
- 32 - Troncal - via Água Verde/ Schedule
- 1382 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Aterro/ Schedule
- 617 - Circular Terminal Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 1380 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Itoupava Central/ Schedule
- 155 - Badenfurt/ Schedule
- 1395 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 402 - Rui Barbosa/ Schedule
- 504 - Araranguá/ Schedule
- 31 - Troncal - Via Rua dos Caçadores/ Schedule
- 704 - Passo Manso/ Schedule
- 1386 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 1360 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Velha/ Schedule
- 1230 - Linha Trabalhador - T. Fortaleza / Velha/ Schedule
- 1220 - Linha Trabalhador - Velha / Bom Retiro / Fonte/ Schedule
- 904 - Lúcio Esteves / Coripós/ Schedule
- 125 - Franz Volles/ Schedule
- 903 - Eça de Queiroz/ Schedule
- 1381 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Itoupavazinha/ Salto Norte/ Schedule
- 302 - Ristow/ Schedule
- 320 - Interbairros III - Via Badenfurt/ Schedule