616 Line
Traun - Haid - IKEA/Haid Center - Pucking - Weißkirchen - Marchtrenk Traun - IKEA/Haid - Pucking - Marchtrenk
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 616 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 616 bus (Pucking Kirche) has 16 stops departing from Marchtrenk Bahnhof and ending at Pucking Kirche.
Choose any of the 616 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pucking Kirche (16 stops)
Marchtrenk Bahnhof
Marchtrenk Mittelschulen
Marchtrenk Ortsmitte/Weißkirchner Straße
Marchtrenk Uferstraße
Marchtrenk Freibad
Marchtrenk Moserbachstraße
Marchtrenk Neptunstraße
Weißkirchen/Traun Baumstraße
Weißkirchen/Traun Obere Dorfstraße
Weißkirchen/Traun Ortsmitte
Weißkirchen/Traun Hetzendorf
Weißkirchen/Traun Sinnersdorf
Pucking Sammersdorf West
Pucking Sammersdorf Südtiroler Straße
Pucking Sickerweg
Pucking Kirche
616 FAQ
What time does the 616 bus start operating?
Services on the 616 bus start at 13:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 616 bus stop working?
Services on the 616 bus stop at 17:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 616 bus arrive?
When does the Traun - Haid - IKEA/Haid Center - Pucking - Weißkirchen - Marchtrenk Traun - IKEA/Haid - Pucking - Marchtrenk bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Traun - Haid - IKEA/Haid Center - Pucking - Weißkirchen - Marchtrenk Traun - IKEA/Haid - Pucking - Marchtrenk bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 616 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 616 bus stop.
616 Bus Schedule
616 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:07 - 17:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:07 - 17:37 | 32 - 117 |
Tue | 13:07 - 17:37 | 32 - 117 |
Wed | 13:07 - 17:37 | 32 - 117 |
Thu | 13:07 - 17:37 | 32 - 117 |
Fri | 13:07 - 17:37 | 32 - 117 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 616 (from Marchtrenk Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 616 (Pucking Kirche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH info now.
616 line bus fare
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 616 (Pucking Kirche) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH’s official website.
616 (Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH)
The first stop of the 616 bus route is Marchtrenk Bahnhof and the last stop is Pucking Kirche. 616 (Pucking Kirche) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 616 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 616 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 616 bus to take on your trip.
Line 616 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 616 (Pucking Kirche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 616 bus tracker or a live Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH and any bus, including line 616, in Austria
616 - Alternative Directions
- 616 - Traun Oö Hauptplatz / Schedule
- 616 - Marchtrenk Bahnhof / Schedule
- 616 - Wels Hbf (Busterminal) / Schedule
- 616 - Traun Oö Bundesschulzentrum / Schedule
- 616 - Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz) / Schedule
- 616 - Pucking Sammersdorf Sängerweg / Schedule
- 616 - Weißkirchen/Traun Weyerbach / Schedule
- 616 - Ansfelden Bahnhof / Schedule
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Lines in Austria
- 336 - Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr. - Weitersfelden (WS) Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - Weitersfelden/ Schedule
- 611 - (Linz) - Ebelsberg - Freindorf - Ansfelden - Haid - Traun (Linz) - Ebelsberg - Freindorf - Ansfelden - Traun/ Schedule
- 618 - Linz Volksgartenstr.-Leonding Meixnerkrg - Doppl - (St.Martin) - Traun - Rutzing Linz Volksgartenstraße - Doppl - Traun - Rutzing/ Schedule
- 343 - Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard bei Fr. Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr./ Schedule
- 316 - Gallneukirchen - Unterweitersdorf - Wartberg o. d. Aist - Pregarten - Hagenberg Gallneukirchen - Pregarten - Hagenberg/ Schedule
- 334 - Freistadt - St. Oswald - Amesreith - Langfirling - St. Leonhard b. Fr. Freistadt - St. Oswald - St. Leonhard b. Freistadt/ Schedule
- 433 - Steyr - Sierninghofen - Leonstein - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr. Steyr - Sierninghofen - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr./ Schedule
- 614 - St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf/ Schedule
- 444 - Steyr - Saaß - Aschach a.d.Steyr - Sierning Steyr - Saaß - Aschach/St. - Sierning/ Schedule
- 365 - Linz voestalpine - Mauthausen - Schwertberg - Arbing Linz voestalpine - Arbing/ Schedule
- 375 - Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg/Mauthausen Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Perg/Mauthausen/ Schedule
- 373 - Mauthausen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen Mauthausen - Naarn - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen/ Schedule
- 384 - Baumgartenberg - Saxen - Klam - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St. Thomas/Bla. Baumgartenberg - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St.Thomas/Bla./ Schedule
- 609 - Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Baustellenfahrplan Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Baustellenfpl./ Schedule
- 633 - Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr./ Schedule
- 619 - Rutzing Ort - Traun - Linz voestalpine Rutzing Ort - Traun - Linz voestalpine/ Schedule
- 335 - Freistadt - Lasberg - Kefermarkt - Gutau Freistadt - Kefermarkt - - Gutau/ Schedule
- 600 - Linz - Unionkreuzung - PlusCity - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.2024 Linz - PlusCity - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.24/ Schedule
- 315 - Linz - Treffling - Schweinbach - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen Linz - Treffling - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen/ Schedule
- 617 - Traun -St. Martin - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfahrplan Traun - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfpl./ Schedule