Bus - 62

Javel - Porte De France

RATP

62 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 62 bus (Direction: Porte De Saint-Cloud) has 37 stops departing from Porte De France and ending in Porte De Saint-Cloud.

62 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Porte De Saint-Cloud

Porte De France 8bis Rue de la Croix Jarry, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Bibliotheque Rue Mann 84 Avenue de France, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Bibliotheque Francois Mitterrand 29 Rue Neuve Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Bibliotheque Chevaleret 93 Rue du Chevaleret, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Patay - Tolbiac 48 Rue de Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Olympiades 76 Rue de Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Tolbiac - Baudricourt 92 Rue de Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Choisy - Tolbiac 116 Rue de Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Italie - Tolbiac 140 Rue de Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Moulin Des Pres 162 Rue de Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Bobillot - Tolbiac 192 Rue de Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Vergniaud 216 Rue de Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Glaciere - Tolbiac 242 Rue de Tolbiac, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Rene Coty 6 Rue d'Alésia, Paris View full schedule Go to station
La Tombe Issoire 20 bis Rue d'Alésia, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Alesia - General Leclerc 54 Rue d'Alésia, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Alesia - Jean Moulin 66 Rue d'Alésia, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Les Plantes 114 Rue d'Alésia, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Alesia - Didot 165 Rue d'Alésia, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Plaisance - Hopital Saint-Joseph 172 Rue d'Alésia, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Vercingetorix Rue de Vouillé, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Labrouste 45 Rue de Vouillé, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Brancion - Vouille 17 Rue de Vouillé, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Place Charles Vallin 237 Rue de la Convention, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Convention - Vaugirard 189 Rue de la Convention, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Convention - Lecourbe 248 Rue Lecourbe, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Felix Faure 114 Rue de la Convention, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Convention - Saint-Charles 55 bis Rue de la Convention, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Javel Rue Laure Surville, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Pont Mirabeau 4 Rue de Rémusat, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Eglise D'Auteuil 64 Avenue Théophile Gautier, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Chardon-Lagache - Molitor 20 Rue Chardon-Lagache, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Jouvenet 54 Rue Chardon-Lagache, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Versailles - Chardon Lagache 182 Avenue de Versailles, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Porte De Saint-Cloud - Murat 230 Avenue de Versailles, Paris View full schedule Go to station
Porte De Saint-Cloud View full schedule Go to station

62 FAQ

What time does the 62 bus start operating?

62 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 62 bus stop working?

62 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 62 bus arrive?

When does the Javel - Porte De France Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Javel - Porte De France Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 62 bus Stops

Porte De France • Bibliotheque Rue Mann • Bibliotheque Francois Mitterrand • Bibliotheque Chevaleret • Patay - Tolbiac • Olympiades • Tolbiac - Baudricourt • Choisy - Tolbiac • Italie - Tolbiac • Moulin Des Pres • Bobillot - Tolbiac • Vergniaud • Glaciere - Tolbiac • Rene Coty • La Tombe Issoire • Alesia - General Leclerc • Alesia - Jean Moulin • Les Plantes • Alesia - Didot • Plaisance - Hopital Saint-Joseph • Vercingetorix • Labrouste • Brancion - Vouille • Place Charles Vallin • Convention - Vaugirard • Convention - Lecourbe • Felix Faure • Boucicaut • Convention - Saint-Charles • Javel • Pont Mirabeau • Eglise D'Auteuil • Chardon-Lagache - Molitor • Jouvenet • Versailles - Chardon Lagache • Porte De Saint-Cloud - Murat • Porte De Saint-Cloud

List of 62 bus Streets

8bis Rue de la Croix Jarry • 84 Avenue de France • 29 Rue Neuve Tolbiac • 93 Rue du Chevaleret • 48 Rue de Tolbiac • 76 Rue de Tolbiac • 92 Rue de Tolbiac • 116 Rue de Tolbiac • 140 Rue de Tolbiac • 162 Rue de Tolbiac • 192 Rue de Tolbiac • 216 Rue de Tolbiac • 242 Rue de Tolbiac • 6 Rue d'Alésia • 20 bis Rue d'Alésia • 54 Rue d'Alésia • 66 Rue d'Alésia • 114 Rue d'Alésia • 165 Rue d'Alésia • 172 Rue d'Alésia • Rue de Vouillé • 45 Rue de Vouillé • 17 Rue de Vouillé • 237 Rue de la Convention • 189 Rue de la Convention • 248 Rue Lecourbe • 114 Rue de la Convention • 55 bis Rue de la Convention • Rue Laure Surville • 4 Rue de Rémusat • 64 Avenue Théophile Gautier • 20 Rue Chardon-Lagache • 54 Rue Chardon-Lagache • 182 Avenue de Versailles • 230 Avenue de Versailles

62 bus Schedule

62 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 62 bus route is Porte De France and the last stop is Porte De Saint-Cloud. 62 (Direction: Porte De Saint-Cloud) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 62 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.

62 near me

Alternative Directions

62 FAQ

What time does the 62 bus start operating?

62 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 62 bus stop working?

62 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 62 bus arrive?

When does the Javel - Porte De France Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Javel - Porte De France Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More