620 Line
Brumunddal - Nes - Helgøya
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 620 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 620 bus (Tingnes) has 34 stops departing from Brumunddal Sentrum and ending at Nes Skole.
620 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:58. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 620 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tingnes (34 stops)
Brumunddal Sentrum
Langmoen
Pellervika
Framnesbrua
Framnes
Kvarbergvika
Sanden Nesvegen
Bangsberg
Monsbakken
Nerlien
Lindal
Voll
Haug
Myrgård
Duenger
Knatterud
Alhaug
Gålås
Ousdal
Kvam
Grefsheimvegen
Bratberg Tingnes
Grande
Tingnes
Nes Legesenter
Skinnstad
Hol
Sølsberg
Kokshus
Eng
Hulleberg Nes
Gårum
Ruberg
Nes Skole
620 FAQ
What time does the 620 bus start operating?
Services on the 620 bus start at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 620 bus stop working?
Services on the 620 bus stop at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 620 bus arrive?
When does the Brumunddal - Nes - Helgøya bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brumunddal - Nes - Helgøya bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 620 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 620 bus stop.
620 Bus Schedule
620 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:58 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:58 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:58 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:58 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:58 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 620 (from Brumunddal Sentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 620 (Tingnes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
620 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 620 (Tingnes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
620 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 620 bus route is Brumunddal Sentrum and the last stop is Nes Skole. 620 (Tingnes) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 620 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 620 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 620 bus to take on your trip.
Line 620 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 620 (Tingnes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 620 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 620, in Norway
620 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- B2 - Storhove HINN - Søre Ål/ Schedule
- 505 - Lillehammer skysstasjon - Fors/ Schedule
- 783 - Sønsterud sk.-Gjesåsen-Flisa/ Schedule
- 461 - Bjonskogen/ Schedule
- 535 - Åretta skole/ Schedule
- 710 - Veili - Sand - Mo/ Schedule
- 135 - Tynset - Trondheim/ Schedule
- 624 - Stavsjø-Solhaug-Kise-Hol/ Schedule
- 757 - Hokåsen - Brandval/ Schedule
- B82 - Skriverskogen - Marikollen/ Schedule
- 871 - Folldal - Rykroken/ Schedule
- B44 - Gjøvik skysstasjon - Tobru snu/ Schedule
- 310 - Fagernes-Stavedal-Reinli-Bagn/ Schedule
- 546 - Øyer - Vestsida - Tretten/ Schedule
- 746 - Helgesen-Brandval-Roverud-Kong/ Schedule
- 211 - Lom - Bismo/ Schedule
- 139 - Fagernes - Gol/ Schedule
- 497 - Skartlia-Svingstad-Torpa skole/ Schedule
- 522 - Skjeggestadstuen - Forset/ Schedule
- 797 - Våler u.sk- Nordhagen sk-Grønn/ Schedule