622 Line
Jardim São João
Via JF
Via JF 622 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 622 bus (Centro) has 20 stops departing from Ponto Final - 622 and ending at Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614.
Choose any of the 622 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (20 stops)
Ponto Final - 622
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 825
Rua Mariano Fontes, 20
Rua Osmar Cortes Claro, 285
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 133
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 1698
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / Almaviva Do Brasil
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / If Sudeste
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / Bahamas
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / 10º Batalhão De Infantaria Leve
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 757
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 473
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 248
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 10
Avenida Dos Andradas / Colégio Santa Catarina
Avenida Dos Andradas / Igreja Da Glória
Avenida Dos Andradas, 555
Avenida Dos Andradas / Hemominas
Largo Do Riachuelo / Santa Cruz Shopping
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614
622 FAQ
What time does the 622 bus start operating?
Services on the 622 bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 622 bus stop working?
Services on the 622 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 622 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim São João bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim São João bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 622 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 622 bus stop.
622 Bus Schedule
622 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 23:00 | 70 - 80 |
Mon | 06:10 - 23:00 | 70 - 80 |
Tue | 06:10 - 23:00 | 70 - 80 |
Wed | 06:10 - 23:00 | 70 - 80 |
Thu | 06:10 - 23:00 | 70 - 80 |
Fri | 06:10 - 23:00 | 70 - 80 |
Sat | 06:10 - 23:00 | 70 - 80 |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 622 (from Ponto Final - 622), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 622 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
622 line bus fare
Via JF 622 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
622 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 622 bus route is Ponto Final - 622 and the last stop is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614. 622 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 622 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 622 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 622 bus to take on your trip.
Line 622 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 622 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 622 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 622, in Juiz de Fora
622 - Alternative Directions
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 402 - Alto Grajaú/ Schedule
- 221 - Bom Pastor / Santa Catarina/ Schedule
- 522 - Teixeiras/ Schedule
- 532 - São Pedro / Caiçaras/ Schedule
- 215 - Bairu / Cruzeiro do Sul/ Schedule
- 309 - Terras Altas / Via Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 108 - Granjas Betânia / Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 101 - Grama/ Schedule
- 738 - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- 321 - Vila Ozanan/ Schedule
- 239 - Progresso / Avenida Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 303 - Jardim Esperança/ Schedule
- 555 - UFJF/ Schedule
- 711 - Barreira/ Schedule
- 325 - Solidariedade / via Olavo Costa/ Schedule
- 606 - Jardim Natal/ Schedule
- 306 - Retiro / Vila Santo Antônio / Jardim Pedras Preciosas/ Schedule
- 613 - Francisco Bernardino / Morro do Sabão/ Schedule
- 100 - Filgueiras / Av. Rio Branco/ Schedule