622 Line
Jardim São João
Via JF
Via JF 622 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 622 bus (Jardim São João) has 24 stops departing from Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614 and ending at Ponto Final - 622.
Choose any of the 622 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jardim São João (24 stops)
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614
Travessa Doutor Prisco, 13
Av. Francisco Bernardino / Benjamin Constant
Avenida Dos Andradas / Hemominas
Avenida Dos Andradas / Cultura Inglesa
Avenida Dos Andradas / Igreja Da Glória
Avenida Dos Andradas, 1178
Rua Mariano Procópio / Museu Mariano Procópio
Avenida Rui Barbosa, 50
Rua Henrique Burnier, 159
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 568
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / Igreja Presbiteriana
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / Bahamas
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / If Sudeste
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / Almaviva Do Brasil
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 1732
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 186
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 637
Rua Mariano Fontes, 20
Rua Ivan Fornazier Cavalieri, 34
Rua Homero Braga Fontes 205
Rua João De Araújo 47
Rua Ivan Fornazier Cavalieri, 35
Ponto Final - 622
622 FAQ
What time does the 622 bus start operating?
Services on the 622 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 622 bus stop working?
Services on the 622 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 622 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim São João bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim São João bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 622 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 622 bus stop.
622 Bus Schedule
622 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 23:30 | 70 - 80 |
Mon | 06:40 - 23:30 | 70 - 80 |
Tue | 06:40 - 23:30 | 70 - 80 |
Wed | 06:40 - 23:30 | 70 - 80 |
Thu | 06:40 - 23:30 | 70 - 80 |
Fri | 06:40 - 23:30 | 70 - 80 |
Sat | 06:40 - 23:30 | 70 - 80 |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 622 (from Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 622 (Jardim São João) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
622 line bus fare
Via JF 622 (Jardim São João) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
622 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 622 bus route is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614 and the last stop is Ponto Final - 622. 622 (Jardim São João) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 622 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 622 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 622 bus to take on your trip.
Line 622 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 622 (Jardim São João) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 622 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 622, in Juiz de Fora
622 - Alternative Directions
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 402 - Alto Grajaú/ Schedule
- 221 - Bom Pastor / Santa Catarina/ Schedule
- 522 - Teixeiras/ Schedule
- 532 - São Pedro / Caiçaras/ Schedule
- 215 - Bairu / Cruzeiro do Sul/ Schedule
- 309 - Terras Altas / Via Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 108 - Granjas Betânia / Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 101 - Grama/ Schedule
- 738 - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- 321 - Vila Ozanan/ Schedule
- 239 - Progresso / Avenida Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 303 - Jardim Esperança/ Schedule
- 555 - UFJF/ Schedule
- 711 - Barreira/ Schedule
- 325 - Solidariedade / via Olavo Costa/ Schedule
- 606 - Jardim Natal/ Schedule
- 306 - Retiro / Vila Santo Antônio / Jardim Pedras Preciosas/ Schedule
- 613 - Francisco Bernardino / Morro do Sabão/ Schedule
- 100 - Filgueiras / Av. Rio Branco/ Schedule