63 Line
635-Leopold
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service 63 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (635-Leopold) has 31 stops departing from Regent at West High and ending at Greenway at Bryant.
63 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:47 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 635-Leopold (31 stops)
Regent at West High
S Midvale at Mineral Point
S Midvale at Midvale School
S Midvale at Tokay
S Midvale at Odana
S Midvale at Cherokee
S Midvale at Nakoma
Verona at Highway Ramp
Verona W at Summit
Red Arrow at Verona E
Red Arrow at Thurston
Red Arrow at Jenewein
Allied at Jenewein
Allied at Thurston
Verona E at Red Arrow
Verona E at Atticus
Verona E at Britta
Beltline S at Underpass
Beltline S at Whenona
Beltline S at Seminole
Beltline S at Grandview
Beltline S at Landmark
Beltline S at Todd
Todd at Greenway
Todd at Pelham
Todd at Post
Post at Leopold
Post at Traceway
Coho at Post
Greenway at Coho
Greenway at Bryant
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 2:46 PM on Monday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 2:46 PM on Monday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the 635-Leopold bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 635-Leopold bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63 (635-Leopold) bus fare?
The 635-Leopold (635-Leopold) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 Bus Schedule
63 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:47 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:46 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:47 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 3:47 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 3:47 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:47 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Regent at West High), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (635-Leopold) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit-Supplemental Service info now.
63 line bus fare
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service 63 (635-Leopold) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit-Supplemental Service’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit-Supplemental Service’s official website.
63 (Metro Transit-Supplemental Service)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Regent at West High and the last stop is Greenway at Bryant. 63 (635-Leopold) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 63 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit-Supplemental Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madison, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 63 (635-Leopold) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live Metro Transit-Supplemental Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit-Supplemental Service or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Madison. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit-Supplemental Service and any bus, including line 63, in Madison
63 - Alternative Directions
- 63 - 638-West Hs / Schedule
- 63 - 636-Arboretum / Schedule
- 63 - 636-West Hs / Schedule
- 63 - 633-Tokay / Schedule
- 63 - 637-Burr Oaks / Schedule
- 63 - 637-West Hs / Schedule
- 63 - 631-West Hs / Schedule
- 63 - 638-Olin / Schedule
- 63 - 632-West Hs / Schedule
- 63 - 633-West Hs / Schedule
- 63 - 635-West Hs / Schedule
- 63 - 631-Shorewood / Schedule
- 63 - 632-Hill Farms / Schedule