63A Line
Riacho <-> Capelinha
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 63A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63A bus (Riacho <-> Capelinha) is a circular line with 17 stops departing from Terminal Tereza Suster ( Desembarque ).
Choose any of the 63A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Riacho <-> Capelinha (17 stops)
Terminal Tereza Suster ( Desembarque )
Rodovia Caminho Do Mar, 3296-3302
Rodovia Caminho Do Mar 3304-3538
Rod. Caminho Do Mar
Sp-148 102
Rodovia Caminho Do Mar
Rod. Caminho Do Mar- 10151
Rodovia Índio Tibiriçá 528
Rodovia Índio Tibiriçá 1716-1724
Rodovia Caminho do Mar 280
Rodovia Caminho Do Mar 1564
Sp-148 102
Rodovia Caminho do Mar 1971
Sp-148, 3303-3537
Rodovia Caminho Do Mar
Rodovia Caminho do Mar 3972
Terminal Tereza Suster ( Desembarque )
63A FAQ
What time does the 63A bus start operating?
Services on the 63A bus start at 04:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63A bus stop working?
Services on the 63A bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63A bus arrive?
When does the Riacho <-> Capelinha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Riacho <-> Capelinha bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63A (Riacho <-> Capelinha) bus fare?
The Riacho <-> Capelinha (Riacho <-> Capelinha) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Is there a 63A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63A bus stop.
63A Bus Schedule
63A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:05 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:05 - 00:30 | 40 - 50 |
Mon | 04:05 - 00:30 | 40 - 50 |
Tue | 04:05 - 00:30 | 40 - 50 |
Wed | 04:05 - 00:30 | 40 - 50 |
Thu | 04:05 - 00:30 | 40 - 50 |
Fri | 04:05 - 00:30 | 40 - 50 |
Sat | 04:05 - 00:30 | 40 - 50 |
BR7 Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63A (from Terminal Tereza Suster ( Desembarque )), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63A (Riacho <-> Capelinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
63A line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 63A (Riacho <-> Capelinha) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
63A (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 63A bus route is Terminal Tereza Suster ( Desembarque ) and the last stop is Terminal Tereza Suster ( Desembarque ). 63A (Riacho <-> Capelinha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 63A has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 63A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63A bus to take on your trip.
Line 63A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 63A (Riacho <-> Capelinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63A bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 63A, in Sao Paulo Region
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 39A - Tiradentes - Ferrazópolis/ Schedule
- 03A - Tiradentes / Pavilhão Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 09B - Tiradentes - Sto. Ignácio/ Schedule
- 13 - Los Angeles - Tërminal Grande Alvarenga/ Schedule
- 70 - Terminal Ferrazópolis - Fundação ABC/ Schedule
- 17 - São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge)/ Schedule
- 11 - Orquídeas - Paço/ Schedule
- 08 - Selecta - Sto. Ignácio/ Schedule
- 39 - Jardim Represa - Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 29 - Jardim Tupã - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 19 - Industrial - Los Angeles/ Schedule
- 56 - Paço - Palermo/ Schedule
- 26 - Baraldi - Ferrazópolis/ Schedule
- 53 - Selecta - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 21 - São José - Paço/ Schedule
- 10 - Vila Ferreira - Paço/ Schedule
- 01 - Esperança - Taboão/ Schedule
- 03 - Tiradentes - Taboão/ Schedule
- 34B - Santa Cruz/ Schedule