640路 Line
南码头渡口
浦东公交
浦东公交 640路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 640路 bus (南码头渡口) has 47 stops departing from 港城路地铁站 and ending at 南码头渡口.
Choose any of the 640路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 南码头渡口 (47 stops)
港城路地铁站
张杨北路清溪路
大同路清溪路
市七医院(大同路石家街)
大同路和龙路
大同路浦东北路
大同路东塘路
东塘路高沙滩
东塘路马路桥
东塘路行南路
东塘路桂家村
东塘路朱家浜
东葛路东靖路
浦东大道东波路
浦东大道利津路
五莲路浦东大道
五莲路莱阳路
五莲路兰城路
博兴路兰城路
柳埠路长岛路
长岛路柳埠路
平度路长岛路
金杨路金业路
金杨路金桥路
金杨路枣庄路
金杨路云山路
金杨路居家桥路
羽山路德平路
德平路灵山路
德平路杨高中路
芳甸路杨高中路
芳甸路迎春路
迎春路长柳路
迎春路民生路
民生路锦绣路
锦绣路世纪大道(上海科技馆)
锦绣路花木路
锦绣路浦建路
浦建路杨高南路
浦建路东方路
临沂北路浦建路
临沂北路龙阳路
临沂北路东三里桥路
临沂路兰陵路
浦三路浦东南路
南码头路浦东南路
南码头渡口
640路 FAQ
What time does the 640路 bus start operating?
Services on the 640路 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 640路 bus stop working?
Services on the 640路 bus stop at 19:36 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 640路 bus arrive?
When does the 南码头渡口 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 南码头渡口 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 640路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 640路 bus stop.
640路 Bus Schedule
640路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 19:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 19:36 | 12 |
Mon | 06:00 - 19:36 | 12 |
Tue | 06:00 - 19:36 | 12 |
Wed | 06:00 - 19:36 | 12 |
Thu | 06:00 - 19:36 | 12 |
Fri | 06:00 - 19:36 | 12 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:36 | 12 |
浦东公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 640路 (from 港城路地铁站), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 640路 (南码头渡口) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 浦东公交 info now.
640路 line bus fare
浦东公交 640路 (南码头渡口) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 浦东公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 浦东公交’s official website.
640路 (浦东公交)
The first stop of the 640路 bus route is 港城路地铁站 and the last stop is 南码头渡口. 640路 (南码头渡口) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 640路 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 104 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 浦东公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 640路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 640路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 640路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 640路 (南码头渡口) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 640路 bus tracker or a live 浦东公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 浦东公交 or a trip planner for metro, train, tram, Maglev, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 浦东公交 and any bus, including line 640路, in Shanghai
640路 - Alternative Directions
浦东公交 Lines in Shanghai
- 1048路 - 雪野路沂南路/ Schedule
- 蔡陆专线 - 三甲港广场 - 东昌路渡口/ Schedule
- 1071路 - 拱极路南祝路(惠南地铁站)-塘路村委/ Schedule
- 1037路 - 书院地铁站 - 万隆村民委员会/ Schedule
- 787路 - 博山东路枣庄路 - 长清路杨新路/ Schedule
- 隧道三线 - 博山东路龙居路 - 上海火车站(南广场)/ Schedule
- 453路 - 五角场(翔殷路) - 港城路地铁站/ Schedule
- 大桥四线 - 安图路靖宇东路 - 五莲路双桥路/ Schedule
- 浦东24路 - 川沙客运站 - 南汇大学城(南汇体育中心旁)/ Schedule
- 曹路3路 - 民冬路民雪路 - 川沙路上川路/ Schedule
- 793路 - 港城路地铁站 - 港华路经一路/ Schedule
- 169路 - 安图路靖宇东路 - 锦安东路/ Schedule
- 新场3路 - 新环西路笋心路 - 祝航路中心村路/ Schedule
- 1052路 - 金桥路浦东大道 - 金桥路锦绣东路/ Schedule
- 977路 - 东昌路渡口 - 川沙(益民大星村)/ Schedule
- 167路 - 龙耀路云锦路 - 伊敏河路巴林路/ Schedule
- 799路 - 源华路双桥路 - 陆家嘴地铁站/ Schedule
- 161路 - 三林世博家园 - 张衡路科苑路/ Schedule
- 浦东8路 - 宣桥 - 南汇汽车站/ Schedule
- 790路 - 金群路海鹏路 - 世纪大道地铁站/ Schedule