640路 Line
港城路地铁站
浦东公交
浦东公交 640路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 640路 bus (港城路地铁站) has 48 stops departing from 南码头路世博大道 and ending at 港城路地铁站.
Choose any of the 640路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 港城路地铁站 (48 stops)
南码头路世博大道
南码头路浦东南路
南码头路浦东南路
临沂路浦三路
临沂路兰陵路
临沂路东三里桥路(东方电视台)
临沂北路龙阳路
临沂北路浦建路
浦建路东方路
浦建路杨高南路
锦绣路浦建路
锦绣路花木路
锦绣路世纪大道(上海科技馆)
民生路锦绣路
迎春路民生路
迎春路长柳路
芳甸路迎春路
芳甸路杨高中路
灵山路居家桥路
德平路灵山路
羽山路德平路
金杨路居家桥路
金杨路云山路
金杨路枣庄路
金杨路金桥路
金杨路金业路
平度路长岛路
长岛路柳埠路
柳埠路长岛路
博兴路兰城路
五莲路兰城路
五莲路莱阳路
五莲路浦东大道
浦东大道利津路
浦东大道东波路
东葛路东靖路
东塘路朱家浜
东塘路桂家村
东塘路行南路
东塘路马路桥
东塘路高沙滩
大同路东塘路
大同路浦东北路
大同路和龙路
大同路石家街
大同路清溪路
张杨北路清溪路
港城路地铁站
640路 FAQ
What time does the 640路 bus start operating?
Services on the 640路 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 640路 bus stop working?
Services on the 640路 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 640路 bus arrive?
When does the 港城路地铁站 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 港城路地铁站 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 浦东公交 640路 bus line run on Youth Day?
The 640路 bus's operating hours on Youth Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 640路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 640路 bus stop.
640路 bus Schedule
640路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:00 | 12 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:00 | 12 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:00 | 12 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:00 | 12 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:00 | 12 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:00 | 12 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:00 | 12 |
浦东公交 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 640路 (from 南码头路世博大道), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 640路 (港城路地铁站) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 浦东公交 info now.
640路 line bus fare
浦东公交 640路 (港城路地铁站) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 浦东公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 浦东公交’s official website.
640路 (浦东公交)
The first stop of the 640路 bus route is 南码头路世博大道 and the last stop is 港城路地铁站. 640路 (港城路地铁站) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 640路 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 104 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 浦东公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 640路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 640路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 640路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 640路 (港城路地铁站) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 640路 bus tracker or a live 浦东公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 浦东公交 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Tram, Maglev, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 浦东公交 and any bus, including line 640路, in Shanghai
640路 - Alternative Directions
浦东公交 Lines in Shanghai
- 1071路 - 拱极路南祝路(惠南地铁站)-塘路村委拱极路南祝路(惠南地铁站)-塘路村委/ Schedule
- 大桥一线 - 马当路淮海中路 - 东明路昌里东路马当路淮海中路 - 东明路昌里东路/ Schedule
- 1051路 - 御水路京浦路 - 康杉路御北路御水路京浦路 - 康杉路御北路/ Schedule
- 1016路 - 东力新村 - 金高路俱进路东力新村 - 金高路俱进路/ Schedule
- 778路 - 张江地铁站 - 莱阳路五莲路张江地铁站 - 莱阳路五莲路/ Schedule
- 1077路 - 沪城环路共享区 - 临港大道地铁站沪城环路共享区 - 临港大道地铁站/ Schedule
- 新场5路 - 众园路笋王路 - 新环西路笋心路众园路笋王路 - 新环西路笋心路/ Schedule
- 169路 - 安图路靖宇东路 - 锦安东路安图路靖宇东路 - 锦安东路/ Schedule
- 1080路 - 周浦东站周浦东站/ Schedule
- 1098路 - 塘子泾路国展路塘子泾路国展路/ Schedule
- 浦东3路 - 航城七路施湾三路 - 广厦路新德路航城七路施湾三路 - 广厦路新德路/ Schedule
- 119路 - 齐河路云莲路 - 泰东路渡口齐河路云莲路 - 泰东路渡口/ Schedule
- 453路 - 五角场(翔殷路) - 港城路地铁站五角场(翔殷路) - 港城路地铁站/ Schedule
- 572路 - 淮海西路凯旋路 - 秀沿路周园北路淮海西路凯旋路 - 秀沿路周园北路/ Schedule
- 两滨专线 - 两港装饰城 - 滨海度假村两港装饰城 - 滨海度假村/ Schedule
- 浦东8路 - 宣桥 - 南汇汽车站宣桥 - 南汇汽车站/ Schedule
- 花木2路 - 白杨路龙汇路 - 申波路芳芯路白杨路龙汇路 - 申波路芳芯路/ Schedule
- 隧道八线 - 东方路张杨路 - 船厂路中山南二路东方路张杨路 - 船厂路中山南二路/ Schedule
- 国际旅游度假区1路 - 西公交枢纽站 - 西公交枢纽站西公交枢纽站 - 西公交枢纽站/ Schedule
- 794路 - 莲溪路莲安东路 - 巨峰路地铁站莲溪路莲安东路 - 巨峰路地铁站/ Schedule