642 Line
Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 642 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 642 bus (Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna) has 4 stops departing from Bučovice, U Školy and ending at Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna.
Choose any of the 642 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna (4 stops)
Bučovice, U Školy
Bučovice, Aut. St.
Bučovice, Kloboučky, Škola
Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna
642 FAQ
What time does the 642 bus start operating?
Services on the 642 bus start at 07:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 642 bus stop working?
Services on the 642 bus stop at 12:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 642 bus arrive?
When does the Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 642 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 642 bus stop.
642 bus Schedule
642 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:07 - 12:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:07 - 12:42 | 335 |
Tue | 07:07 - 12:42 | 335 |
Wed | 07:07 - 12:42 | 335 |
Thu | 07:07 - 12:42 | 335 |
Fri | 07:07 - 12:42 | 335 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 642 (from Bučovice, U Školy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 642 (Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
642 line bus fare
IDS JMK 642 (Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
642 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 642 bus route is Bučovice, U Školy and the last stop is Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna. 642 (Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 642 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 642 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 642 bus to take on your trip.
Line 642 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 642 (Bučovice, Kloboučky, Točna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 642 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 642, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- Š88 - Zoologická zahrada - ZŠ Jana Babáka/ Schedule
- 273 - Březová nad Svitavou, náměstí - Letovice, Lhota u Letovic/ Schedule
- XR54 - Náměšť nad Oslavou, autobusové nádraží - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 245 - Lysice, pohostinství - Kunice/ Schedule
- 808 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Znojmo, Hradiště, sýpka/ Schedule
- 803 - Dobšice, pož.zbroj. - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 211 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická/ Schedule
- 232 - Blansko, aut. st. - Bousín/ Schedule
- 810 - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 556 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 75 - Slatina, nádraží - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 240 - Sloup - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 816 - Vratěnín - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 732 - Rousínov, Kroužek - Rousínov, Čechyně, náves/ Schedule
- 261 - Protivanov - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 265 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Sebranice, ALPS/ Schedule
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Rajhrad, hospic/ Schedule
- 210 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice - Hostěnice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- N99 - Jírova - Technologický park/ Schedule
- 671 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice/ Schedule