710 Line
Blažovice, Hostinec
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 710 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 710 bus (Blažovice, Hostinec) has 7 stops departing from Šlapanice, Riegrova and ending at Blažovice, Hostinec.
Choose any of the 710 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blažovice, Hostinec (7 stops)
Šlapanice, Riegrova
Šlapanice, Kalvodova
Ponětovice
Ponětovice, Železniční Stanice
Jiříkovice
Blažovice, POD Kostelem
Blažovice, Hostinec
710 FAQ
What time does the 710 bus start operating?
Services on the 710 bus start at 04:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 710 bus stop working?
Services on the 710 bus stop at 21:39 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 710 bus arrive?
When does the Blažovice, Hostinec bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blažovice, Hostinec bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IDS JMK 710 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The 710 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 710 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 710 bus stop.
710 Bus Schedule
710 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:49 - 23:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:09 - 21:39 | 113 - 210 |
Mon | 04:49 - 23:27 | 29 - 70 |
Tue | 04:49 - 23:27 | 29 - 70 |
Wed | 04:49 - 23:27 | 29 - 70 |
Thu | 04:49 - 23:27 | 29 - 70 |
Fri | 04:49 - 23:27 | 29 - 70 |
Sat | 06:09 - 21:39 | 113 - 210 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 710 (from Šlapanice, Riegrova), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 710 (Blažovice, Hostinec) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
710 line bus fare
IDS JMK 710 (Blažovice, Hostinec) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
710 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 710 bus route is Šlapanice, Riegrova and the last stop is Blažovice, Hostinec. 710 (Blažovice, Hostinec) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 710 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 710 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 710 bus to take on your trip.
Line 710 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 710 (Blažovice, Hostinec) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 710 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 710, in Brno
710 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 253 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Velké Opatovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 602 - Bučovice, u školy - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- Š86 - Loosova - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 80 - Česká - Hrad Špilberk/ Schedule
- XS61 - Bzenec, železniční stanice - Moravský Písek, Kolonie, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 585 - Valtice, aut. st. - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 65 - Řečkovice, nádraží - ZŠ Herčíkova/ Schedule
- 254 - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II - Letovice, Třebětín/ Schedule
- 831 - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel - Uherčice, u parku/ Schedule
- 450 - Jiřice u Miroslavi - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 631 - Kobeřice, pohostinství - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 807 - Znojmo, Koželužská, u mostu - Znojmo, Mramotice, u čekárny/ Schedule
- 422 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Hlína/ Schedule
- 291 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Horní Štěpánov, točna/ Schedule
- 564 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 405 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 442 - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 441 - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 612 - Hlavní nádraží - Boleradice/ Schedule