65 Line
北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier
Citybus
Citybus 65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier) has 33 stops departing from 赤柱村總站 Stanley Village Bus Terminus and ending at 北角碼頭總站 North Point Ferry Pier Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier (33 stops)
赤柱村總站 Stanley Village Bus Terminus
赤柱廣場 Stanley Plaza
馬坑邨駿馬樓 Chun MA House MA Hang Estate
馬坑邨觀馬樓 Koon MA House MA Hang Estate
赤柱觀音寺 Kwun Yum Buddhist Monastery
柏濤小築 Cypresswaver Villas
環角徑 Cape Drive
舂坎角海灘 Chung Hom Kok Beach
舂磡角道72號 72 Chung Hom Kok Rd.
海天徑 Horizon Drive
舂坎角消防局 Chung Hom Kok Fire Station
舂磡角道11號 11 Chung Hom Kok Road
赫蘭道 Headland Road
淺水灣道102號 102 Repulse Bay Road
淺水灣道90號 90 Repulse Bay Road
淺水灣別墅 Repulse Bay Villa
淺水灣海灘 Repulse Bay Beach
麗景道 Belleview Drive
香島小築 Island Club
蒲苑 Deepdene
深水灣 Deep Water Bay
鄉村俱樂部 Hong Kong Country Club
海洋公園停車場 Ocean Park Carpark
立德里 Lap Tak Lane
馬師道 Marsh Road
崇光百貨 Sogo Department Store
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park
銀幕街 Ngan Mok Street
七海商業中心 7 Seas Shopping Centre
電廠街 Tin Chong Street
糖水道 Tong Shui Road
新光戲院 Sun Beam Theatre
北角碼頭總站 North Point Ferry Pier Bus Terminus
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 07:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 19:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65 (北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier) bus fare?
The 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier (北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier) bus fare is about $11.40.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 - 19:50 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from 赤柱村總站 Stanley Village Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
65 line bus fare
Citybus 65 (北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier) ride fare is about $11.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
65 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is 赤柱村總站 Stanley Village Bus Terminus and the last stop is 北角碼頭總站 North Point Ferry Pier Bus Terminus. 65 (北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 65 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65 (北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 65, in Hong Kong
65 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- B3 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- 72A - 深灣 Sham Wan - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)深灣 Sham Wan - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 701S - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 12 - 中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular)中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- S52A - 東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 3A - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas/ Schedule
- 592 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- H2 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- N952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- E21X - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- E21D - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 962C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule
- X970 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)海怡半島 South Horizons - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 33X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 49X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 數碼港 Cyberport小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- 95P - 田灣 Tin Wan - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate田灣 Tin Wan - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate/ Schedule
- S56 - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 機場(客運大樓)(循環線) Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) (Circular)東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 機場(客運大樓)(循環線) Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 969N - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 793 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate/ Schedule