655 Line
Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Hospital)
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 655 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 655 bus (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro) has 21 stops departing from Moncloa and ending at J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro.
Choose any of the 655 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro (21 stops)
Moncloa
Escuela Agronómica
Palacio De La Moncloa
EstadÃstica - GeografÃa E Historia
Veterinaria
Av. Reyes Católicos - Sta. Beatriz De Silva
Av. España - Av. Reyes Católicos
Av. España - Centro De Salud
Av. España - Colombia
Av. España - Cervantes
Av. España - Parque Colón
Francisco Umbral - Ctra. Boadilla
Ctra. Boadilla - Cementerio
Ctra. Boadilla - Urb. El Paular
Av. Rey Juan Carlos I - El Paular
Ctra. Pozuelo - Ins. Nacional De Sanidad
Moreras - Escuela De Fútbol
Velázquez - C. C. Centro Oeste
Velázquez - JoaquÃn Turina
Ruperto Chapà - Av. Oliva
J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro
655 FAQ
What time does the 655 bus start operating?
Services on the 655 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 655 bus stop working?
Services on the 655 bus stop at 23:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 655 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Hospital) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Hospital) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 655 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 655 bus stop.
655 bus Schedule
655 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 90 |
Mon | 00:30 - 23:15 | 30 |
Tue | 06:35 - 23:15 | 30 |
Wed | 06:35 - 23:15 | 30 |
Thu | 06:35 - 23:15 | 30 |
Fri | 06:35 - 23:15 | 30 |
Sat | 07:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 90 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 655 (from Moncloa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 655 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
655 line bus fare
Interurbanos 655 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
655 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 655 bus route is Moncloa and the last stop is J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro. 655 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 655 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 655 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 655 bus to take on your trip.
Line 655 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 655 (J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 655 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 655, in Madrid
655 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 199A - Buitrago - Montejo - Manjirón - Buitrago
- 491 - Madrid (Aluche) - Fuenlabrada (B.º Naranjo)/ Schedule
- 560 - Pozuelo de Alarcón - Alcorcón/ Schedule
- 191B - Buitrago - Somosierra/ Schedule
- SE12 - Juan de la Cierva - El Casar/ Schedule
- 520 - Alcorcón - Móstoles/ Schedule
- 686A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (por Montealegre)/ Schedule
- 724 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Manzanares - El Boalo/ Schedule
- N805 - Madrid (Atocha) - Getafe (Los Molinos)/ Schedule
- 653 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Hospital) (por FF.CC.)/ Schedule
- 865 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Campus UPM Montegancedo/ Schedule
- 424 - Madrid (Legazpi) - Valdemoro (El Restón)/ Schedule
- 334 - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Rivas Futura/ Schedule
- 624A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Las Rozas (La Marazuela)/ Schedule
- 529H - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero/ Schedule
- 688 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Los Molinos/ Schedule
- 191E - Buitrago - Cervera de Buitrago/ Schedule
- N604 - Madrid (Moncloa) - El Escorial - San Lorenzo de El Escorial/ Schedule
- 481 - Madrid (Oporto) - Leganés (Parquesur - Hospital)/ Schedule
- 528 - Madrid (PrÃncipe PÃo) - Navalcarnero/ Schedule