65N Line
Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse
PRTC
PRTC 65N bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65N bus (Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse) has 14 stops departing from Ashton Ave @ Coverstone Dr and ending at Hub - Pwc Courthouse.
65N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 5:22 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 65N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse (14 stops)
Ashton Ave @ Coverstone Dr
Ashton Ave @ Wild Ginger Cir
Ashton Ave @ Seymour Dr
Ashton Ave @ Sudley Manor Dr
Lomond Dr @ Ashton Ave
Portsmouth Rd @ Sudley Rd
Portsmouth Commuter Lot
Portsmouth Rd @ Sudley Rd
Manassas Mall Departures
Rixlew Ln @ Sudley Rd
Sudley Rd @ Godwin Dr
Sudley Rd @ Digges Rd
Sudley Rd @ Stonewall Rd
Hub - Pwc Courthouse
65N FAQ
What time does the 65N bus start operating?
Services on the 65N bus start at 5:22 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65N bus stop working?
Services on the 65N bus stop at 5:22 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65N bus arrive?
When does the Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65N (Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse) bus fare?
The Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse (Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse) bus fare is about $9.20.
Does the PRTC 65N bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 65N bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65N bus stop.
65N bus Schedule
65N bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:22 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:57 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 5:22 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 5:22 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 5:22 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 5:22 AM | Single departure |
Sat | 6:57 AM | Single departure |
PRTC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65N (from Ashton Ave @ Coverstone Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65N (Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PRTC info now.
65N line bus fare
PRTC 65N (Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse) ride fare is about $9.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PRTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PRTC’s official website.
65N (PRTC)
The first stop of the 65N bus route is Ashton Ave @ Coverstone Dr and the last stop is Hub - Pwc Courthouse. 65N (Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65N has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PRTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 65N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65N bus to take on your trip.
Line 65N Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65N (Route 65 - Hub - Pwc Courthouse) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65N bus tracker or a live PRTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PRTC or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for PRTC and any bus, including line 65N, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
65N - Alternative Directions
PRTC Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 953 - Montclair Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- 67 - Manassas South to Manassas Park/ Schedule
- 942 - Stafford Pentagon/ Schedule
- 943 - Stafford to L''Enfant Plaza/ Schedule
- 612 - Gainesville Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- 952 - Montclair Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- 602 - Manassas Pentagon Express/ Schedule
- 601 - Manassas Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- 622 - Haymarket to Rosslyn/Ballston/ Schedule
- 971 - Dale City Washington DC Express/ Schedule
- 60 - Manassas Metro Express/ Schedule
- ELC - Eastern Lot Connector/ Schedule
- 95 - Prince William Metro Express/ Schedule
- 563 - Woodbridge Navy Yard Express/ Schedule
- RT1LOC - Route 1 Local/ Schedule
- DALELOC - Dale City Local/ Schedule
- 608 - Manassas to Dulles/Reston/Herndon/ Schedule
- 95-SS - PWME - WEEKEND/ Schedule
- 923 - Spotsylvania to Pentagon/Navy Yard/ Schedule