66 Line
Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Žel. St.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Ostrava, Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova) has 9 stops departing from Hlučín, Žel. St. and ending at Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ostrava, Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova (9 stops)
Hlučín, Žel. St.
Hlučín, Pneuservis
Hlučín, Cihelna
Petřkovice, Hornické Muzeum
Přívoz, Hlučínská
Přívoz, Důl Odra
Přívoz, Sad B. Němcové
Přívoz, Sad B. Němcové
Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 05:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 16:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Žel. St. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Žel. St. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:27 - 16:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:27 - 16:27 | 60 - 210 |
Tue | 05:27 - 16:27 | 60 - 210 |
Wed | 05:27 - 16:27 | 60 - 210 |
Thu | 05:27 - 16:27 | 60 - 210 |
Fri | 05:27 - 16:27 | 60 - 210 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Hlučín, Žel. St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Ostrava, Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. info now.
66 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 66 (Ostrava, Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.’s official website.
66 (Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Hlučín, Žel. St. and the last stop is Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova. 66 (Ostrava, Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Ostrava, Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. and any bus, including line 66, in Ostrava
66 - Alternative Directions
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- X14 - Přívoz, Hlučínská - Kunčice, Nová Huť Jižní Brána/ Schedule
- 56 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Darkovičky/ Schedule
- 81 - Řepiště, U Kříže - Mor. Ostrava, Úan/ Schedule
- 201 - Radvanice, Ludvíkova - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží/ Schedule
- 64 - Klimkovice, Hýlov, Sanatoria - Svinov, Mosty/ Schedule
- 39 - Paskov, Folvark - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše/ Schedule
- 21 - Vratimov, Horní Datyně - Mor. Ostrava, Úan/ Schedule
- 73 - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 30 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Petřvald, Březiny/ Schedule
- 96 - Hrabůvka, Poliklinika - Zábřeh, Korýtko/ Schedule
- 46A - Svinov, Nádraží - Krásné Pole, Družební/ Schedule
- 34 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Aut. Nádr./ Schedule
- 26 - Ostrava, Proskovice - Vítkovice, Mírové Nám./ Schedule
- 43 - Poruba, Opavská - Svinov, Nádraží/ Schedule
- OMN A - Poruba, Dílny Dp Ostrava - Přívoz, Nám. S. Čecha/ Schedule
- X58 - Ostrava, Plesná - Plesná, Plesenka/ Schedule
- 78 - Poruba, Opavská - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih/ Schedule
- 37 - Poruba, Studentské Koleje - Mor. Ostrava, Úan/ Schedule
- 44 - Třebovice, Tesco - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše/ Schedule