78 Line
Ostrava, Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 78 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78 bus (Ostrava, Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih) has 17 stops departing from Poruba, Opavská and ending at Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih.
Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ostrava, Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih (17 stops)
Poruba, Opavská
Poruba, Ludvíka Podéště
Poruba, Oty Synka
Poruba, Karola Šmidkeho
Poruba, Duha
Ostrava, Pustkovec
Poruba, Hlavní Třída
Poruba, Fakultní Nemocnice
Zábřeh, Výškovická
Hrabůvka, Sámova
Hrabůvka, Náměstí Ostrava-Jih
Hrabůvka, Poliklinika
Hrabůvka, Kostel
Hrabůvka, Benzina
Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Sever
Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Střed
Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih
78 FAQ
What time does the 78 bus start operating?
Services on the 78 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus stop working?
Services on the 78 bus stop at 21:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus arrive?
When does the Ostrava, Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ostrava, Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78 bus stop.
78 Bus Schedule
78 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 300 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 300 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 300 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 300 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 300 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78 (from Poruba, Opavská), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78 (Ostrava, Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. info now.
78 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 78 (Ostrava, Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.’s official website.
78 (Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.)
The first stop of the 78 bus route is Poruba, Opavská and the last stop is Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih. 78 (Ostrava, Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 78 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78 bus to take on your trip.
Line 78 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 78 (Ostrava, Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. and any bus, including line 78, in Ostrava
78 - Alternative Directions
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- X64 - Klimkovice, Centrum - Klimkovice, Hýlov, Sanatoria/ Schedule
- 50 - Nová Bělá, Krmelínská - Mor. Ostrava, Porážková/ Schedule
- OMN B - Mor. Ostrava, Most M. Sýkory - Mor. Ostrava, Stodolní/ Schedule
- 81 - Řepiště, U Kříže - Mor. Ostrava, Úan/ Schedule
- 48 - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih - Poruba, Opavská/ Schedule
- 201 - Radvanice, Ludvíkova - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží/ Schedule
- 64 - Klimkovice, Hýlov, Sanatoria - Svinov, Mosty/ Schedule
- 33 - Přívoz, Oderská - Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova/ Schedule
- 92 - Kunčice, Nádraží - Sl. Ostrava, Gymnázium/ Schedule
- 38 - Bartovice, Ještěrka - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 61 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Ostrava, Výškovice/ Schedule
- 73 - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 28 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Václavovice, Točna/ Schedule
- 52 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Šilheřovice, Paseky/ Schedule
- 67 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Hlučín, Aut. Nádr./ Schedule
- 54 - Poruba, Studentská - Mor. Ostrava, Nová Radnice/ Schedule
- 35 - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih/ Schedule
- 98 - Petřkovice, Náměstí - Petřkovice, Nordpól/ Schedule
- 24 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Ostrava, Mar. Hory/ Schedule