66 Line
Frankfd TC to Frankford-Knights
SEPTA
SEPTA 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Express Frankford Transportation Center) has 36 stops departing from Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop and ending at Frankford Transportation Center.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Express Frankford Transportation Center (36 stops)
Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop
Frankford Av & Ellie Dr
Frankford Av & Tolbut St
Frankford Av & Placid St - Fs
Frankford Av & Megargee St - Fs
Frankford Av & Pennypack Av - Fs
Frankford Av & Kendrick St
Frankford Av & Benson St - Fs
Frankford Av & Blakiston St
Frankford Av & Ashburner St
Frankford Av & Solly Av
Frankford Av & Stanwood St
Frankford Av & Welsh Rd
Frankford Av & Rhawn St - Fs
Frankford Av & Decatur St
Frankford Av & Hartel Av
Frankford Av & Sheffield Av
Frankford Av & Shelmire St
Frankford Av & Bleigh Av
Frankford Av & Cottman Av
Frankford Av & Cottman Av - Fs
Frankford Av & Wellington St
Frankford Av & Princeton Av
Frankford Av & Tyson Av
Frankford Av & Longshore Av
Frankford Av & Knorr St
Frankford Av & Unruh Av
Frankford Av & Magee Av
Frankford Av & Hellerman St
Frankford Av & Levick St
Frankford Av & Robbins Av
Frankford Av & Hawthorne St
Frankford Av & Battersby St
Frankford Av & Comly St
Frankford Av & Cheltenham Av
Frankford Transportation Center
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 7:11 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 6:21 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Frankfd TC to Frankford-Knights Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frankfd TC to Frankford-Knights Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:11 AM - 6:21 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:11 AM - 6:21 PM | 12 |
Tue | 7:11 AM - 6:21 PM | 12 |
Wed | 7:11 AM - 6:21 PM | 12 |
Thu | 7:11 AM - 6:21 PM | 12 |
Fri | 7:11 AM - 6:21 PM | 12 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Express Frankford Transportation Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
66 line bus fare
SEPTA 66 (Express Frankford Transportation Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
66 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Frankford Av & Gregg St Loop and the last stop is Frankford Transportation Center. 66 (Express Frankford Transportation Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Express Frankford Transportation Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 66, in Philadelphia
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 54 - Richmond-Cambria to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 492 - Bustltn-Rennrd to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 84 - Bustleton/County to FTC/ Schedule
- 61 - 9th-Market to Manayunk/ Schedule
- 450 - Frankfrd-Lindn to Bustltn-Verree/ Schedule
- 97 - Chestnut Hill to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 130 - BCCC to Frankford & Knights/ Schedule
- 93 - Pottstown to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- K - Ridge-Midvale to Arrott TC/ Schedule
- 448 - Broad-Vine to Upper Roxborough/ Schedule
- 78 - Express Cornwells Hgts to Ctr City/ Schedule
- 37 - ChesterTC to Broad-Snyder/ Schedule
- 139 - Limerick to King of Prussia/ Schedule
- 39 - Richmond-Cumberland to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 115 - DCCC & Darby TC to Airport/ Schedule
- 21 - Columbus-Dock to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 2 - 20th/Johnston to Pulaski/Hunting/ Schedule
- 26 - FTC to Chelten Av Station/ Schedule
- 111 - Chadds Ford to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 53 - Wayne-Carpenter to Broad-Hunting Pk/ Schedule