660 Line
Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik
AtB
AtB 660 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660 bus (Foldereid Via Ottersøy-Kolvereid) has 50 stops departing from Rørvik Hurtigbåtkai and ending at Foldereid Vest.
Choose any of the 660 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Foldereid Via Ottersøy-Kolvereid (50 stops)
Rørvik Hurtigbåtkai
Gluggfjellet
Nylandet
Karl Fures Vei
Ytre Namdal Vgs.
Sinkaberg Hansen Arena
Rørvik Båthavn
Sandvik Vegdele
Høgda
Marøy
Marøystranda
Kumland
Lørdagsvika
Ottersøy Vegdele
Nærøysundet Skole
Ottersøy
Sandnes Vegdele
Sørli Vegdele
Lillevedde
Vestgård
Nakling
Heimstad
Strømbrua
Leirbogen
Mulstadaunet
Ånes Vegdele
Nordsjøkorsen
Kolvereid
Finne
Finnemokorsen
Saltbotn Vegdele
Yttersetran
Sprengarbakkan
Rokka
Haugen
Krekling
Kvernmoen
Kalvika
Kalvikmoen
Sørlia
Årfor
Skaftnes Vegdele
Skaftnesmoen
Bjørgokorsen
Leirvika
Åbogen
Sjølstad
Rosenvinge
Nordlandskorsen
Foldereid Vest
660 FAQ
What time does the 660 bus start operating?
Services on the 660 bus start at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660 bus stop working?
Services on the 660 bus stop at 19:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660 bus arrive?
When does the Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 660 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660 bus stop.
660 Bus Schedule
660 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:05 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:05 - 19:25 | 264 - 416 |
Tue | 08:05 - 19:25 | 264 - 416 |
Wed | 08:05 - 19:25 | 264 - 416 |
Thu | 08:05 - 19:25 | 264 - 416 |
Fri | 08:05 - 19:25 | 680 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 660 (from Rørvik Hurtigbåtkai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660 (Foldereid Via Ottersøy-Kolvereid) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
660 line bus fare
AtB 660 (Foldereid Via Ottersøy-Kolvereid) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
660 (AtB)
The first stop of the 660 bus route is Rørvik Hurtigbåtkai and the last stop is Foldereid Vest. 660 (Foldereid Via Ottersøy-Kolvereid) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 660 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 660 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660 bus to take on your trip.
Line 660 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 660 (Foldereid Via Ottersøy-Kolvereid) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 660, in Norway
AtB Lines in Norway
- 7301 - Steinkjer - Ogndal/ Schedule
- 7303 - Ogndal - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 5701 - Kyrksæterøra - Vinjeøra - Bjør/ Schedule
- 455 - Vanvikan - Leksvik - Inderøy -/ Schedule
- 1 - Ranheim - Strindheim - sentrum - Tiller - Heimdal - Kattem/ Schedule
- 783 - Fossbrenna - Sentrum - (Spillum)/ Schedule
- 540 - Røros - Synnervika/ Schedule
- 297 - Sunnland- Brøset Interimskole/ Schedule
- 782 - Sørenget - Hals - Kattmarka -/ Schedule
- 7344 - Mære skole - Risholt/ Schedule
- 7501 - Bjørga - Verdalsøra barneskole/ Schedule
- 7609 - Ytre Vikna - Austafjord/ Schedule
- 5609 - Skolrute Rindal/ Schedule
- 215 - Lauglo/Fjøsvollan- Leinum- Nyp/ Schedule
- 680 - Levanger - Steinkjer - Namsos/ Schedule
- 7720 - Gudå - Meråker/ Schedule
- 46 - Torgård- Lundåsen/ Schedule
- 7603 - Måneset - Rørvik/ Schedule
- 7327 - Agle - Snåsa/ Schedule
- 5705 - Kyrksæterøra - Ytre Snillfjord/ Schedule