660 Line
Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik
AtB
AtB 660 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660 bus (Rørvik Via Ytre Namdal Vgs.) has 25 stops departing from Kolvereid and ending at Rørvik Hurtigbåtkai.
Choose any of the 660 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rørvik Via Ytre Namdal Vgs. (25 stops)
Kolvereid
Nordsjøkorsen
Ånes Vegdele
Mulstadaunet
Leirbogen
Strømbrua
Heimstad
Nakling
Vestgård
Lillevedde
Sørli Vegdele
Sandnes Vegdele
Ottersøy Vegdele
Lørdagsvika
Kumland
Marøystranda
Marøy
Høgda
Sandvik Vegdele
Sinkaberg Hansen Arena
Ytre Namdal Vgs.
Karl Fures Vei
Nylandet
Gluggfjellet
Rørvik Hurtigbåtkai
660 FAQ
What time does the 660 bus start operating?
Services on the 660 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660 bus stop working?
Services on the 660 bus stop at 14:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 660 bus arrive?
When does the Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 660 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660 bus stop.
660 Bus Schedule
660 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 17:15 | 248 - 352 |
Tue | 07:15 - 17:15 | 248 - 352 |
Wed | 07:15 - 17:15 | 248 - 352 |
Thu | 07:15 - 17:15 | 248 - 352 |
Fri | 07:15 - 17:15 | 248 - 352 |
Sat | 10:15 - 14:30 | 255 |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 660 (from Kolvereid), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660 (Rørvik Via Ytre Namdal Vgs.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
660 line bus fare
AtB 660 (Rørvik Via Ytre Namdal Vgs.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
660 (AtB)
The first stop of the 660 bus route is Kolvereid and the last stop is Rørvik Hurtigbåtkai. 660 (Rørvik Via Ytre Namdal Vgs.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 660 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 660 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660 bus to take on your trip.
Line 660 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 660 (Rørvik Via Ytre Namdal Vgs.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 660, in Norway
AtB Lines in Norway
- 7301 - Steinkjer - Ogndal/ Schedule
- 7303 - Ogndal - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 5701 - Kyrksæterøra - Vinjeøra - Bjør/ Schedule
- 455 - Vanvikan - Leksvik - Inderøy -/ Schedule
- 1 - Ranheim - Strindheim - sentrum - Tiller - Heimdal - Kattem/ Schedule
- 783 - Fossbrenna - Sentrum - (Spillum)/ Schedule
- 540 - Røros - Synnervika/ Schedule
- 297 - Sunnland- Brøset Interimskole/ Schedule
- 782 - Sørenget - Hals - Kattmarka -/ Schedule
- 7344 - Mære skole - Risholt/ Schedule
- 7501 - Bjørga - Verdalsøra barneskole/ Schedule
- 7609 - Ytre Vikna - Austafjord/ Schedule
- 5609 - Skolrute Rindal/ Schedule
- 215 - Lauglo/Fjøsvollan- Leinum- Nyp/ Schedule
- 680 - Levanger - Steinkjer - Namsos/ Schedule
- 7720 - Gudå - Meråker/ Schedule
- 46 - Torgård- Lundåsen/ Schedule
- 7603 - Måneset - Rørvik/ Schedule
- 7327 - Agle - Snåsa/ Schedule
- 5705 - Kyrksæterøra - Ytre Snillfjord/ Schedule