660 Line
Wels - Bad Schallerbach - Wallern - Eferding - Pupping - Hartkirchen - Aschach/D. Wels - Wallern - Eferding - Pupping - Hartkirchen - Aschach
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 660 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660 bus (Eferding Busterminal (Schulzentrum)) has 25 stops departing from Wels Kaiser-Josef-Platz (Rainerstraße) and ending at Eferding Busterminal (Schulzentrum).
Choose any of the 660 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eferding Busterminal (Schulzentrum) (25 stops)
Wels Kaiser-Josef-Platz (Rainerstraße)
Wels Hbf (Neustadt)
Wels Klinikum
Wels Grieskirchner Straße/Oberfeldstraße
Wels Waldschänke
Katzbach B.Wels B137/Abzw Ort
Haiding B137/Abzw Gölding
Bad Schallerbach Fichtenstraße
Bad Schallerbach-Wallern Bahnhof
Wallern/Trattnach Gartenstraße
Wallern/Trattnach Mitterweg
Wallern/Trattnach Ort
Grub B.Wallern Eferdinger Straße
Grub B.Wallern B134
Parzham B.Wallern B134
Jungreith Kreisverkehr (B134)
Breitenaich B.Wels B134
Kalköfen B134/Abzw Ort
Hörstorf B.Eferding Bundesstraße
Lahöfen Abzw Ranzing
Eferding Bahnhof
Eferding Gewerbegebiet Bahnhof
Eferding Welser Straße
Eferding Unterer Graben
Eferding Busterminal (Schulzentrum)
660 FAQ
What time does the 660 bus start operating?
Services on the 660 bus start at 06:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660 bus stop working?
Services on the 660 bus stop at 17:26 on Sunday.
What time does the 660 bus arrive?
When does the Wels - Bad Schallerbach - Wallern - Eferding - Pupping - Hartkirchen - Aschach/D. Wels - Wallern - Eferding - Pupping - Hartkirchen - Aschach bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wels - Bad Schallerbach - Wallern - Eferding - Pupping - Hartkirchen - Aschach/D. Wels - Wallern - Eferding - Pupping - Hartkirchen - Aschach bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 660 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660 bus stop.
660 Bus Schedule
660 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:41 - 20:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:26 - 17:26 | 120 - 264 |
Mon | 06:41 - 20:26 | 55 - 114 |
Tue | 06:41 - 20:26 | 55 - 114 |
Wed | 06:41 - 20:26 | 55 - 114 |
Thu | 06:41 - 20:26 | 55 - 114 |
Fri | 06:41 - 20:26 | 55 - 114 |
Sat | 08:26 - 19:26 | 120 - 246 |
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 660 (from Wels Kaiser-Josef-Platz (Rainerstraße)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660 (Eferding Busterminal (Schulzentrum)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH info now.
660 line bus fare
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 660 (Eferding Busterminal (Schulzentrum)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH’s official website.
660 (Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH)
The first stop of the 660 bus route is Wels Kaiser-Josef-Platz (Rainerstraße) and the last stop is Eferding Busterminal (Schulzentrum). 660 (Eferding Busterminal (Schulzentrum)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 660 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 660 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660 bus to take on your trip.
Line 660 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 660 (Eferding Busterminal (Schulzentrum)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660 bus tracker or a live Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH and any bus, including line 660, in Austria
660 - Alternative Directions
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Lines in Austria
- 247 - St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen/ Schedule
- 650 - Wallern - Bad Schallerbach - Schlüßlberg - Grieskirchen Wallern - Bad Schallerbach - Schlüßlberg - Grieskirchen/ Schedule
- 383 - Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach/ Schedule
- 251 - Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Johann/Wbg. - St.Peter/Wbg. Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Peter/Wbg./ Schedule
- 618 - Linz Volksgartenstr.-Leonding Meixnerkrg - Doppl - (St.Martin) - Traun - Rutzing Linz Volksgartenstraße - Doppl - Traun - Rutzing/ Schedule
- 631 - Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St. Dionysen - Leharstraße Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St.Dionysen - Leharstraße/ Schedule
- 316 - Gallneukirchen - Unterweitersdorf - Wartberg o. d. Aist - Pregarten - Hagenberg Gallneukirchen - Pregarten - Hagenberg/ Schedule
- 614 - St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf/ Schedule
- 444 - Steyr - Saaß - Aschach a.d.Steyr - Sierning Steyr - Saaß - Aschach/St. - Sierning/ Schedule
- 661 - Grieskirchen - Pollham - St. Marienkirchen/Polsenz - Eferding Grieskirchen - Pollham - St. Marienkirchen/Pols. - Eferding/ Schedule
- 365 - Linz voestalpine - Mauthausen - Schwertberg - Arbing Linz voestalpine - Arbing/ Schedule
- 375 - Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg/Mauthausen Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Perg/Mauthausen/ Schedule
- 373 - Mauthausen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen Mauthausen - Naarn - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen/ Schedule
- 384 - Baumgartenberg - Saxen - Klam - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St. Thomas/Bla. Baumgartenberg - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St.Thomas/Bla./ Schedule
- 625 - Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting/ Schedule
- 619 - Rutzing Ort - Traun - Linz voestalpine Rutzing Ort - Traun - Linz voestalpine/ Schedule
- 612 - Linz Hbf - Unionkreuzung - St. Martin - Traun Linz - St. Martin - Traun/ Schedule
- 374 - Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg/ Schedule
- 335 - Freistadt - Lasberg - Kefermarkt - Gutau Freistadt - Kefermarkt - - Gutau/ Schedule
- 617 - Traun -St. Martin - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfahrplan Traun - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfpl./ Schedule