666 Line
Freudental - Tripsdrill - Brackenheim
SSB
SSB 666 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 666 bus (Brackenheim Zob) has 15 stops departing from Freudental Besigh. Str. and ending at Brackenheim Zob.
Choose any of the 666 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brackenheim Zob (15 stops)
Freudental Besigh. Str.
Cleebr.Wildparadies Tripsdrill
Bönnigheim Schulzentrum
Bönnigheim Burgplatz
Bönnigheim Freibad
Bönnigheim Sonnenberg
Cleeb. Tripsdrill Erlebnispark
Cleebr. Abzw. Tripsdrill
Cleebronn Schloss Magenheim
Cleebronn Turnhalle
Cleebronn Mitte
Cleebronn Grundschule
Botenheim Kirche
Brackenheim Jugendhaus
Brackenheim Zob
666 FAQ
What time does the 666 bus start operating?
Services on the 666 bus start at 05:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 666 bus stop working?
Services on the 666 bus stop at 20:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 666 bus arrive?
When does the Freudental - Tripsdrill - Brackenheim bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Freudental - Tripsdrill - Brackenheim bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 666 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 666 bus stop.
666 Bus Schedule
666 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:58 - 20:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:46 - 22:01 | 240 - 252 |
Mon | 05:58 - 20:48 | 27 - 90 |
Tue | 05:58 - 20:48 | 27 - 90 |
Wed | 05:58 - 20:48 | 27 - 90 |
Thu | 05:58 - 20:48 | 27 - 90 |
Fri | 05:58 - 20:48 | 27 - 90 |
Sat | 07:31 - 21:01 | 100 - 127 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 666 (from Freudental Besigh. Str.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 666 (Brackenheim Zob) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
666 line bus fare
SSB 666 (Brackenheim Zob) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
666 (SSB)
The first stop of the 666 bus route is Freudental Besigh. Str. and the last stop is Brackenheim Zob. 666 (Brackenheim Zob) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 666 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 666 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 666 bus to take on your trip.
Line 666 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 666 (Brackenheim Zob) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 666 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 666, in Stuttgart
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- RT38 - Murrhardt Süd/ Schedule
- 199 - Beuren - Neuffen - Kohlberg - Metzingen/ Schedule
- RT782 - Herrenberg ZOB - Ehbühl - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- 7627 - Rottenburg (N) - Seebronn - Bondorf - Ergenzingen/ Schedule
- RT934 - Rechberghausen - Börtlingen/ Schedule
- 427A - (Pattonville -) Grünbühl - Ludw. ZOB - Hoheneck/ Schedule
- 534 - Ludwigsburg - Möglingen - Schwieberdingen - Hemmingen/ Schedule
- 918 - Uhingen - Baiereck/ Schedule
- 166 - Kirchheim (T) - Reudern - Nürtingen Krankenhaus - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- 86 - Vaihingen - Rohr Mitte - Leinfelden/ Schedule
- 701 - Böbl. Diezenhalde - ZOB - Sindelf. ZOB - Eichholz/ Schedule
- 257 - Welzheim - Gschwend/ Schedule
- 924A - Ebersbach - Weiler - Roßwälden - Schlierbach - Bad Boll/ Schedule
- 246 - Schorndorf Bf - Erlensiedlung - Wiesenstraße/ Schedule
- 702 - Sindelfingen ZOB - Mercedes-Benz-Werk/ Schedule
- 743 - Böblingen - Aidlingen - Deufringen - Gechingen/ Schedule
- 333 - Winnenden - Buoch (- Rohrbronn) (Fahrrad2Go)/ Schedule
- 561 - Ellentalgymnasien - Kronenzentrum - ZOB - Buchzentrum/ Schedule
- 562 - Oberriexingen - Sachsenheim/ Schedule
- 535 - Ludwigsburg - Möglingen - Münchingen - Ditzingen/ Schedule