6670B Line
日月潭 Sun Moon Lake
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. 6670B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6670B bus (日月潭 Sun Moon Lake) has 15 stops departing from 干城站 Taichung and ending at 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake.
Choose any of the 6670B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake (15 stops)
干城站 Taichung
臺中車站(民族路口) Tra Taichung Station(Minzu Rd. Intersection)
民興公園(執行分署) Minxing Park
捷運大慶站(建國北路) Mrt Daqing Station(Jianguo N. Rd.)
高鐵臺中站 Hsr Taichung Station
埔里遊客中心 Puli Visitorcenter
牛耳石雕公園 New Era Sculpture Park
暨南大學(校內) National Chi Nan University(Campus)
桃米坑 Taomikeng
大雁 Dayan
新城國小 Sincheng Elementary School
三育神學院 Adventist Colle
魚池 Yuchi Station
日月老茶廠 Antique Assam Tea Farm
日月潭 Sun Moon Lake
6670B FAQ
What time does the 6670B bus start operating?
Services on the 6670B bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6670B bus stop working?
Services on the 6670B bus stop at 16:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6670B bus arrive?
When does the 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6670B (日月潭 Sun Moon Lake) bus fare?
The 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake (日月潭 Sun Moon Lake) bus fare is $25.00 - $284.00.
Is there a 6670B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6670B bus stop.
6670B Bus Schedule
6670B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 16:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 16:20 | 35 - 175 |
Mon | 07:20 - 16:20 | 30 - 176 |
Tue | 07:20 - 16:20 | 78 - 180 |
Wed | 07:20 - 16:20 | 30 - 176 |
Thu | 07:20 - 16:20 | 78 - 180 |
Fri | 07:20 - 16:20 | 35 - 175 |
Sat | 07:20 - 16:20 | 35 - 175 |
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 6670B (from 干城站 Taichung), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6670B (日月潭 Sun Moon Lake) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
6670B line bus fare
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. 6670B (日月潭 Sun Moon Lake) ride fare is between $25.00 and $284.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
6670B (南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 6670B bus route is 干城站 Taichung and the last stop is 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake. 6670B (日月潭 Sun Moon Lake) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6670B has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 6670B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6670B bus to take on your trip.
Line 6670B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6670B (日月潭 Sun Moon Lake) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6670B bus tracker or a live 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 6670B, in Taipei - New Taipei
6670B - Alternative Directions
南投客運 Nantou Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 6650A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 大坪頂 Dapingding/ Schedule
- 6672 - 南投 Nantou - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6653 - 草屯 Caotun - 泰雅渡假村 Taiya Resort/ Schedule
- 6650B - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 大坪頂 Dapingding/ Schedule
- 6656 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 草屯 Caotun/ Schedule
- 6670 - 干城站 Taichung - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6669A - 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake - 玄光寺 Xuanguang Temple/ Schedule
- 6671 - 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake - 車埕 checheng/ Schedule
- 6650 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 大坪頂 Dapingding/ Schedule
- 6659 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 松崗 Songgang/ Schedule
- 6661A - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 溫泉 Hot Spring/ Schedule
- 6672A - 南投 Nantou - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6668B - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 頭社 Toushe/ Schedule
- 6663 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 哥哥萬 Gegewan/ Schedule
- 6651B - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 眉原 Meiyuan/ Schedule
- 6670F - 干城站 Taichung - 埔里站 Puli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 6658A - 公車接駁處 Bus station - 小風口 Xiaofengkou/ Schedule
- 6652 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 惠蓀林場 Huisun Forest Farm/ Schedule
- 6667 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 水里火車站 Shuili Station/ Schedule
- 6657 - 埔里總站 puli zong zhan - 三合橋 Sanhe Bridge/ Schedule