67 Line
Frankford Transportation Center
SEPTA
SEPTA 67 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (Frankford Transportation Center) has 116 stops departing from Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls and ending at Frankford Transportation Center.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frankford Transportation Center (116 stops)
Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls
Franklin Mills & Design Center Dr
Knights Rd & Academy Rd - FS
Knights Rd & Nanton Dr
Knights Rd & Liberty Bell Blvd
Knights Rd & Woodhaven Rd - FS
Knights Rd & Fairdale Rd
Knights Rd & Fairdale Rd - Mbfs
Knights Rd & Patrician Dr
Knights Rd & Chalfont Dr
Knights Rd & Chalfont Dr - Mbfs
Knights Rd & Dorchester Rd
Knights Rd & Dundee Av
Knights Rd & Ellicott Rd
Knights Rd & Kane Rd
Knights Rd & Red Lion Rd
Red Lion Rd & Knights Rd - Mbfs
Red Lion Rd & Waldemire Rd
Red Lion Rd & Keswick Rd
Red Lion Rd & Pelle Rd
Red Lion Rd & Calera Rd
Red Lion Rd & Academy Rd
Academy Rd & Amity Rd
Academy Rd & Chalfont Dr
Academy Rd & Ryan High Sch So Entr
Academy Rd & Ryan Dr North
Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Mbns
Comly Rd & Comly Pl
Comly Rd & Brandon Rd
Comly Rd & Decatur Rd - Fs
Comly Rd & Thorton Rd - Fs
Comly Rd & Norcom Rd
Comly Rd & Norcom Rd - Mbfs
Comly Rd & Caroline Rd
Comly Rd & Nestor Rd
Comly Rd & Roosevelt Blvd - Mbns
Roosevelt Blvd & Bennett Rd
Roosevelt Blvd & Bennett Rd - Mbfs
Haldeman Av & Plaza Shopping Ctr - 1
Haldeman Av & Plaza Shopping Ctr - 2
Haldeman Av & Tomlinson Rd
Haldeman Av & Sanford St
Haldeman Av & Greymont St
Haldeman Av & Red Lion Rd
Red Lion Rd & Wilbur St
Red Lion Rd & Jamison Av - Fs
Red Lion Rd & Northeast Av
Red Lion Rd & Bustleton Av
Bustleton Av & Verree Rd - Mbns
Bustleton Av & Verree Rd
Verree Rd & Bustleton Av - FS
Verree Rd & Creswood Rd
Verree Rd & Greymont St
Verree Rd & Red Lion Rd - FS
Verree Rd & Chesworth Rd
Verree Rd & Glenn St
Verree Rd & Medway Rd
Verree Rd & Morefield Rd
Verree Rd & Pine Hill Rd
Verree Rd & Pine Hill Rd - Mbfs
Verree Rd & Welsh Rd
Verree Rd & Pecan Dr
Verree Rd & Alburger Av
Verree Rd & Charette Rd
Verree Rd & Dogwood Ln - FS
Verree Rd & Marchman Rd
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - 1 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - 2 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - 3 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - 4 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Susquehanna Rd - Mbns
Verree Rd & Susquehanna Rd
Verree Rd & Kendrick St
Verree Rd & Strahle St
Verree Rd & Hoffnagle St
Verree Rd & Solly Av
Verree Rd & Stanwood St
Verree Rd & Rhawn St
Verree Rd & Loney St
Verree Rd & Borbeck Av
Verree Rd & Hartel Av
Verree Rd & Ferndale St
Verree Rd & Faunce St
Verree Rd & Oxford Av
Oxford Av & Bleigh Av
Cottman Av & Oxford Av - FS
Cottman Av & Bingham St - FS
Cottman Av & Tabor Av
Cottman Av & Whitaker Av
Whitaker Av & Saint Vincent St
Whitaker Av & Princeton Av
Whitaker Av & Tyson Av - FS
Whitaker Av & Longshore Av
Whitaker Av & Knorr St
Whitaker Av & Unruh St
Whitaker Av & Magee Av
Oxford Av & Magee Av - FS
Oxford Av & Hellerman St
Oxford Av & Levick St
Martins Mill Rd & Oxford Av
Oxford Av & Algon Av
Oxford Av & Benner St
Oxford Av & Langdon St - Fs
Oxford Av & Summerdale Av
Oxford Av & Frontenac St
Oxford Av & Loretto Av
Oxford Av & Roosevelt Blvd
Cheltenham Av & Roosevelt Bvld
Cheltenham Av & Large St
Cheltenham Av & Horrocks St
Cheltenham Av & Oakland St
Cheltenham Av & Saul St
Cheltenham Av & Penn St
Cheltenham Av & Bustleton Av
Frankford Transportation Center
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
67 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
67 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Frankford Transportation Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frankford Transportation Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Frankford Transportation Center) bus fare?
The Frankford Transportation Center (Frankford Transportation Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 bus Schedule
67 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 8 - 52 |
Mon | 24 hours | 3 - 49 |
Tue | 24 hours | 3 - 49 |
Wed | 24 hours | 3 - 49 |
Thu | 24 hours | 3 - 49 |
Fri | 24 hours | 3 - 49 |
Sat | 24 hours | 8 - 52 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Frankford Transportation Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
67 line bus fare
SEPTA 67 (Frankford Transportation Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
67 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls and the last stop is Frankford Transportation Center. 67 (Frankford Transportation Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 67 has 116 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Frankford Transportation Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 67, in Philadelphia
67 - Alternative Directions
- 67 - Academy-Chalfont / Schedule
- 67 - Bustleton-Northeast Ave / Schedule
- 67 - Philadelphia Mills / Schedule
- 67 - Philadelphia Mills Via Industrial / Schedule
- 67 - Red Lion-Sandmeyer / Schedule
- 67 - Rhawn-Verree / Schedule
- 67 - Roosevelt-Red Lion Via Bustleton-Verree / Schedule
- 67 - Tomlinson-Jamison / Schedule
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 94 - Montgomery Mall to Chestnut Hill/ Schedule
- 91 - Graterford to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 39 - Richmond-Cumberland to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 108 - UPS or Airport to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 22 - Warminster & Willow Grove to OTC/ Schedule
- 129 - Frankford-Knights to Oxford Valley/ Schedule
- 475 - Bustltn-County Ln to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 60 - 35th-Allegheny to Rich-Westmoreland/ Schedule
- 115 - DCCC & Darby TC to Airport/ Schedule
- 104 - West Chester U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 3 - 33rd-Cecil B. Moore to FTC/ Schedule
- 96 - Lansdale to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 88 - Bethayres & Frankford-Gregg to FTC/ Schedule
- 26 - FTC to Chelten Av Station/ Schedule
- R - Henry/Midvale to FTC/ Schedule
- 107 - Lawrence Park to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 448 - Broad-Vine to Upper Roxborough/ Schedule
- 62 - 9th-Market to Andorra/ Schedule
- 201 - Ft Wash Office Ctr to Fort Wash Sta/ Schedule
- 113 - CLAYMONT TC to 69th St TC/ Schedule