67 Line
Red Lion-Sandmeyer
SEPTA
SEPTA 67 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (Red Lion-Sandmeyer) has 74 stops departing from Frankford Transportation Center and ending at Sandmeyer Ln & 10090.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Red Lion-Sandmeyer (74 stops)
Frankford Transportation Center
Cheltenham Av & Penn St
Cheltenham Av & Saul St
Cheltenham Av & Oakland St
Cheltenham Av & Horrocks St
Cheltenham Av & Large St
Cheltenham Av & Roosevelt Blvd
Oxford Av & Roosevelt Blvd - Fs
Oxford Av & Loretto Av
Oxford Av & Frontenac St
Oxford Av & Summerdale Av - Fs
Oxford Av & Langdon St
Oxford Av & Benner St - Fs
Algon Av & Devereaux Av - Fs
Algon Av & Robbins Av
Algon Av & Levick St
Algon Av & Hellerman St
Magee Av & Algon Av - Fs
Magee Av & Pennway St
Magee Av & Whitaker Av
Whitaker Av & Unruh Av
Whitaker Av & Knorr St
Whitaker Av & Longshore Av
Whitaker Av & Tyson Av - FS
Whitaker Av & Princeton Av
Whitaker Av & Saint Vincent St - FS
Cottman Av & Whitaker Av - Fs
Cottman Av & Tabor Av - Fs
Cottman Av & Bingham St
Cottman Av & Oxford Av
Oxford Av & Bleigh Av
Oxford Av & Verree Rd - Mbns
Verree Rd & Faunce St
Verree Rd & Napfle Av
Verree Rd & Hartel Av
Verree Rd & Borbeck Av
Verree Rd & Loney St
Verree Rd & Rhawn St
Verree Rd & Stanwood St
Verree Rd & Solly Av
Verree Rd & Hoffnagle St
Verree Rd & Strahle St
Verree Rd & Kendrick St
Verree Rd & Tustin St
Verree Rd & Tustin St - Mbfs
Verree Rd & Tustin St - Mbfs
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - Mbns
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - Mbfs
Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - Mbfs
Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - 2 Mbfs
Verree Rd & Dogwood Ln
Verree Rd & Alburger Av
Verree Rd & Pecan Dr
Verree Rd & Welsh Rd
Verree Rd & Pine Hill Rd - Mbns
Verree Rd & Redd Rambler Dr
Verree Rd & Morefield Rd
Verree Rd & Medway Rd
Verree Rd & Glenn St
Verree Rd & Chesworth Rd
Verree Rd & Red Lion Rd
Red Lion Rd & Ferndale St
Red Lion Rd & Sandmeyer Ln
Global Rd & Red Lion Rd - FS
Global Rd & Geiger Rd
Geiger Rd & Global Rd - Mbfs
Geiger Rd & Gantry Rd - Mbns
Gantry Rd & Geiger Rd - Fs
Gantry Rd & Red Lion Rd
Red Lion Rd & Global Rd
Sandmeyer Ln & Red Lion Rd - Mbfs
Sandmeyer Ln & 10059
Sandmeyer Ln & 10071
Sandmeyer Ln & 10090
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 6:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 4:28 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Red Lion-Sandmeyer Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Red Lion-Sandmeyer Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Red Lion-Sandmeyer) bus fare?
The Red Lion-Sandmeyer (Red Lion-Sandmeyer) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 bus Schedule
67 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:10 AM - 4:28 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:10 AM - 4:28 PM | 28 |
Tue | 6:10 AM - 4:28 PM | 28 |
Wed | 6:10 AM - 4:28 PM | 28 |
Thu | 6:10 AM - 4:28 PM | 28 |
Fri | 6:10 AM - 4:28 PM | 28 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Frankford Transportation Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Red Lion-Sandmeyer) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
67 line bus fare
SEPTA 67 (Red Lion-Sandmeyer) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
67 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Frankford Transportation Center and the last stop is Sandmeyer Ln & 10090. 67 (Red Lion-Sandmeyer) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 67 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Red Lion-Sandmeyer) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 67, in Philadelphia
67 - Alternative Directions
- 67 - Academy-Chalfont / Schedule
- 67 - Bustleton-Northeast Ave / Schedule
- 67 - Frankford Transportation Center / Schedule
- 67 - Philadelphia Mills / Schedule
- 67 - Philadelphia Mills Via Industrial / Schedule
- 67 - Rhawn-Verree / Schedule
- 67 - Roosevelt-Red Lion Via Bustleton-Verree / Schedule
- 67 - Tomlinson-Jamison / Schedule
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 94 - Montgomery Mall to Chestnut Hill/ Schedule
- 91 - Graterford to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 39 - Richmond-Cumberland to 33rd-Dauphin/ Schedule
- 108 - UPS or Airport to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 22 - Warminster & Willow Grove to OTC/ Schedule
- 129 - Frankford-Knights to Oxford Valley/ Schedule
- 475 - Bustltn-County Ln to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 60 - 35th-Allegheny to Rich-Westmoreland/ Schedule
- 115 - DCCC & Darby TC to Airport/ Schedule
- 104 - West Chester U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 3 - 33rd-Cecil B. Moore to FTC/ Schedule
- 96 - Lansdale to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 88 - Bethayres & Frankford-Gregg to FTC/ Schedule
- 26 - FTC to Chelten Av Station/ Schedule
- R - Henry/Midvale to FTC/ Schedule
- 107 - Lawrence Park to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 448 - Broad-Vine to Upper Roxborough/ Schedule
- 62 - 9th-Market to Andorra/ Schedule
- 201 - Ft Wash Office Ctr to Fort Wash Sta/ Schedule
- 113 - CLAYMONT TC to 69th St TC/ Schedule