677 Line
156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue
ETS
ETS 677 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 677 bus (156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue) has 13 stops departing from 156 Street & 76 Avenue and ending at 163 Street & 93 Avenue.
Choose any of the 677 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue (13 stops)
156 Street & 76 Avenue
159 Street & 77a Avenue
159 Street & 78 Avenue
159 Street & Whitemud Drive
159 Street & 83 Avenue
161 Street & 83 Avenue
163 Street & 83 Avenue
167 Street & 83 Avenue
169 Street & 83 Avenue
163 Street & 88 Avenue
163 Street & 92 Avenue
163 Street & 92 Avenue
163 Street & 93 Avenue
677 FAQ
What time does the 677 bus start operating?
Services on the 677 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 677 bus stop working?
Services on the 677 bus stop at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 677 bus arrive?
When does the 156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 677 (156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue) bus fare?
The 156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue (156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 677 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 677 bus stop.
677 bus Schedule
677 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 08:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 08:25 | 5 - 55 |
Tue | 07:25 - 08:25 | 5 - 55 |
Wed | 07:25 - 08:25 | 5 - 55 |
Thu | 07:25 - 08:25 | 5 - 55 |
Fri | 07:25 - 08:25 | 5 - 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 677 (from 156 Street & 76 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 677 (156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
677 line bus fare
ETS 677 (156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
677 (ETS)
The first stop of the 677 bus route is 156 Street & 76 Avenue and the last stop is 163 Street & 93 Avenue. 677 (156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 677 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 677 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 677 bus to take on your trip.
Line 677 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 677 (156 Street & 76 Avenue→163 Street & 93 Avenue) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 677 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 677, in Edmonton
677 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 008 - Abbottsfield - Downtown - University/ Schedule
- 747 - Century Park - Edmonton International Airport/ Schedule
- 905 - Northgate - Westmount/ Schedule
- 126 - Northgate - Castle Downs/ Schedule
- 124 - Westmount - Eaux Claires/ Schedule
- 673 - Hillcrest - WEM/ Schedule
- 652 - Strathcona - Southgate/ Schedule
- 589 - Edmonton Waste Management Centre - Coliseum/ Schedule
- 130X - Baturyn - Eaux Claires - Government Centre/ Schedule
- 116 - Abbottsfield - East Clareview/ Schedule
- 612 - Queen E. - O'Leary - Hollick-Kenyon/ Schedule
- 691 - Amiskwaciy - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 122 - Eaux Claires - Lago Lindo - Klarvatten/ Schedule
- 501 - Davies - Capilano/ Schedule
- 900X - Lewis Farms - Downtown/ Schedule
- 003 - Westmount - Stadium/ Schedule
- 002 - West Edmonton Mall - Stadium - Clareview/ Schedule
- 517 - Mill Woods - Southwood/ Schedule
- 902 - NAIT - University/ Schedule
- 662 - Harry Ainlay - Louis St. Laurent - Century Park/ Schedule