679 Line
Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Milow (HVL) Schule
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft 679 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 679 bus (Galm) has 23 stops departing from Rathenow Bahnhof and ending at Galm.
679 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 679 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Galm (23 stops)
Rathenow Bahnhof
Rathenow Jahn-Gymnasium
Rathenow Fontanestr.
Rathenow Waldschloß
Rathenow Rathaus
Rathenow Märkischer Platz
Rathenow Stadtschleuse
Rathenow Platz Der Jugend
Rathenow Optikpark
Rathenow Seegersallee
Rathenow Friedensstr.
Rathenow Hubertus
Buckow (Bei Großwudicke) B188
Buckow (Bei Großwudicke) Kirche
Großwudicke Hauptstr.
Großwudicke Schule
Kleinbuckow Dorf
Schmetzdorf (Hvl) Kleine Bergstr.
Schmetzdorf (Hvl) Dorf
Schmetzdorf (Hvl) Ausbau
Zollchow (Hvl)
Vieritz
Galm
679 FAQ
What time does the 679 bus start operating?
Services on the 679 bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 679 bus stop working?
Services on the 679 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 679 bus arrive?
When does the Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Milow (HVL) Schule Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Milow (HVL) Schule Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 679 (Galm) bus fare?
The Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Milow (HVL) Schule (Galm) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft 679 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 679 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 679 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 679 bus stop.
679 bus Schedule
679 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 679 (from Rathenow Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 679 (Galm) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft info now.
679 line bus fare
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft 679 (Galm) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft’s official website.
679 (Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft)
The first stop of the 679 bus route is Rathenow Bahnhof and the last stop is Galm. 679 (Galm) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 679 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 679 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 679 bus to take on your trip.
Line 679 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 679 (Galm) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 679 bus tracker or a live Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft and any bus, including line 679, in Berlin - Brandenburg
679 - Alternative Directions
Heidenheimer Verkehrsgesellschaft Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 684 - Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Großderschau Dorf/ Schedule
- 673 - Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Grütz/ Schedule
- 653 - Falkensee Bahnhof ◄ ► Dallgow-Döberitz Havelpark/ Schedule
- 678 - Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Bahnitz/ Schedule
- 663 - Nauen Bahnhof ◄ ► Dallgow-Döberitz Havelpark/ Schedule
- 682 - Barnewitz/ Schedule
- 654 - Falkensee Bahnhof ◄ ► Falkensee Finkenkrug West/ Schedule
- 657 - Brieselang Bahnhof/Bahnstr. ◄ ► Brieselang Bahnhof/Bahnstr./ Schedule
- 677 - Premnitz Oberschule ◄ ► Bahnitz/ Schedule
- 671 - Paaren im Glien Dorf ◄ ► Galenstr./ Schedule
- 658 - Nauen Bahnhof ◄ ► Ketzin (Havel) Am Markt/ Schedule
- 614 - S Potsdam Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Gutenpaaren/ Schedule
- 338 - Dallgow-Döberitz Havelpark ◄ ► Heerstr./Wilhelmstr./ Schedule
- 674 - Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Rathenow Stadtgut/ Schedule
- 659 - Nauen Zentrum ◄ ► Paaren im Glien Dorf/ Schedule
- 642 - Wustermark Bahnhof ◄ ► Ketzin (Havel) Am Markt/ Schedule
- 649 - Wustermark Bahnhof ◄ ► Brieselang Bahnhof/A.-Bebel-Str./ Schedule
- 662 - Elstal Bahnhof ◄ ► Priort Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 667 - Nauen Bahnhof ◄ ► Brieselang Bahnhof/A.-Bebel-Str./ Schedule
- 676 - Rathenow Bahnhof ◄ ► Premnitz Oberschule/ Schedule