68 Line
Bella Center
Movia
Movia 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Bella Center) has 28 stops departing from Bellahøj (Borups Allé) and ending at Bella Center St. (Martha Christensens Vej).
68 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:30. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bella Center (28 stops)
Bellahøj (Borups Allé)
Hulgårdsvej (Borups Allé)
Mågevej (Borups Allé)
Fuglebakken St.
Nordre Fasanvej (Borups Allé)
Borups Plads (Borups Allé)
Nuuks Plads St. (Jagtvej)
Jagtvej (Ã…gade)
Blågårdsgade (Åboulevard)
Peblinge Dossering (Ã…boulevard)
Vester Farimagsgade (Gyldenløvesgade)
Vesterport St. (Vester Farimagsgade)
Vesterport St. (Hammerichsgade)
Hovedbanegården Tivoli (Bernstorffsgade)
Polititorvet
Otto Mønsteds Plads (Rysensteensgade)
Weidekampsgade (Klaksvigsgade)
Isafjordsgade (Njalsgade)
Bergthorasgade (Isafjordsgade)
Halfdansgade
Kigkurren (Sturlasgade)
Axel Heides Gade (Artillerivej)
Drechselsgade (Artillerivej)
Rundholtsvej (Artillerivej)
Hf Sønderbro (Artillerivej)
Artillerivej (Vejlands Allé)
Center Boulevard (Vejlands Allé)
Bella Center St. (Martha Christensens Vej)
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 05:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Bella Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bella Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Movia 68 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 68 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 05:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 05:30 | Single departure |
Movia bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Bellahøj (Borups Allé)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Bella Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movia info now.
68 line bus fare
Movia 68 (Bella Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movia’s official website.
68 (Movia)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Bellahøj (Borups Allé) and the last stop is Bella Center St. (Martha Christensens Vej). 68 (Bella Center) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 68 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Bella Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live Movia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movia or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for Movia and any bus, including line 68, in Denmark
68 - Alternative Directions
- 68 - Bella Center Via Mellemvangen / Schedule
- 68 - Bella Center Via Utterslev Torv / Schedule
- 68 - Bellahøj / Schedule
- 68 - Gladsaxe Trafikplads / Schedule
- 68 - Gladsaxe Trafikplads Via Mellemvangen / Schedule
- 68 - Gladsaxe Trafikplads Via Utterslev Torv / Schedule
- 68 - Islands Brygge Kigkurren / Schedule
- 68 - Islands Brygge Via Mellemvangen / Schedule
- 68 - Islands Brygge Via Utterslev Torv / Schedule
- 68 - Lyngby St. Via Mellemvangen / Schedule
- 68 - Lyngby St. Via Utterslev Torv / Schedule
Movia Lines in Denmark
- 9A - Glostrup St. - Kgs. Enghave Valbyparken (Hammelstrupvej)/ Schedule
- 320R - Frederikssund St. - Helsinge St./ Schedule
- 205 - Roskilde St. (Stationscentret) - Neergårdsparken/ Schedule
- 142 - Skovlunde St. - Flintholm St. (Grøndals Parkvej)/ Schedule
- 182 - Lyngby St. - Lyngby St./ Schedule
- 375R - Hillerød St. - Hørsholm Hallen (Stadion Allé)/ Schedule
- 691 - Sneslev (Sneslevvej) - Fuglebjerg Terminal (Sandvedvej)/ Schedule
- 600S - Hundige St. - Hillerød St./ Schedule
- 141 - Glostrup St. (Banegårdspladsen) - Albertslund St. (Hedemarksvej)/ Schedule
- 10 - Åmarken St. ved broen (Åmarkvej) - Brønshøj Torv (Krabbesholmvej)/ Schedule
- 300S - Ishøj St. - Gl. Holte Øverødvej (Helsingørmotorvejen)/ Schedule
- 505 - Holbæk St. - Holbæk St./ Schedule
- 960R - Slotspavillonen (Holmegårdsvej) - Hillerød St.
- 261 - Faxe Bystation (Kirketorvet) - Faxe Syd St. (Gl. Strandvej)/ Schedule
- 804 - Hornbæk St. - Erhvervsskolen (Esrumvej)/ Schedule
- 1A - Avedøre St. - Hellerup St./ Schedule
- 313 - Frederikssund St. - Kyndby Huse (Kyndbyvej)/ Schedule
- 581 - Nr. Jernløse Skole (Gl. Skovvej) - Kildebjergskolen (Skamstrupvej)/ Schedule
- 715 - Ravnsborgskolen (Pederstrupvej) - Nakskov St. (Perlestikkergade)/ Schedule
- 312 - Frederikssund St. - Egedal St./ Schedule